hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV17 0SE
Advertisement

Alness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail15:36InvernessInvergordonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Inverness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Alness15:3615:36
Invergordon15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invergordon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:55InvergordonInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Invergordon15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness15:5515:55
Dingwall16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Sat 2017-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2017-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Sat 2017-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Beauly
Inverness16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Sat 2017-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:11WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Wick
Alness16:1116:11
Dingwall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Beauly
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:59InvernessArdgayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Alness17:5917:59
Invergordon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Sat 2017-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invergordon
Fearn18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Fearn (Sat 2017-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Fearn
Tain18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Sat 2017-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Tain
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Ardgay (Sat 2017-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:17InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Inverness18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Alness19:1719:17
Invergordon19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Fearn (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Ardgay (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Culrain (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invershin (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Lairg (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Rogart (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Golspie (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Golspie
Brora20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Helmsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kildonan (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kinbrace (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Forsinard (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Altnabreac (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Scotscalder (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Jn22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Georgemas Jn (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Georgemas Jn
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Thurso (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Thurso
Georgemas Jn22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Georgemas Jn (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Georgemas Jn
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Wick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:11ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Ardgay19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Ardgay
Alness20:1120:11
Dingwall20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Sat 2017-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2017-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Sat 2017-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Beauly
Inverness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Sat 2017-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail15:36InvernessInvergordonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Inverness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Beauly15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dingwall
Alness15:3615:36
Invergordon15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invergordon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:55InvergordonInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Invergordon15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness15:5515:55
Inverness16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Sat 2017-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:11WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Jn12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Jn to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Georgemas Jn
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Jn13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Jn to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Georgemas Jn
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness16:1116:11
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:59InvernessArdgayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Beauly17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dingwall
Alness17:5917:59
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Ardgay (Sat 2017-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:17InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Inverness18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1719:17
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Wick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:11ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Ardgay19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Tain
Fearn19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness20:1120:11
Inverness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Sat 2017-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us