hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aspatria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA7 2AR
Advertisement

Aspatria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern15:43Barrow In FurnssCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Barrow In Furnss13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Aspatria15:4315:43
Wigton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston Cumbria16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston Cumbria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston Cumbria
Carlisle16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:53CarlislePreston LancsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria15:5315:53
Maryport16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Nethertown16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Nethertown
Braystones Cumbr16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Braystones Cumbr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Braystones Cumbr
Sellafield16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass
Bootle (Cumbria)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby In Furn17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby In Furn (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby In Furn
Askam17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow In Furnss17:5718:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow In Furnss (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow In Furnss
Roose18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Roose (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Roose
Dalton Cumbria18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalton Cumbria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalton Cumbria
Ulverston18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ulverston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kents Bank
Grange Ovr Sands18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Grange Ovr Sands (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Grange Ovr Sands
Arnside18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silverdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carnforth (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Lancaster (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Lancaster
Preston Lancs19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Preston Lancs (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Preston Lancs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:47LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Lancaster13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Lancaster
Aspatria16:4716:47
Wigton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Sat 2017-09-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston Cumbria17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston Cumbria (Sat 2017-09-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston Cumbria
Carlisle17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Sat 2017-09-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:04CarlisleBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria17:0417:04
Maryport17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Sat 2017-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Sat 2017-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Sat 2017-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Sat 2017-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Sat 2017-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Sat 2017-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Sat 2017-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Sat 2017-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Nethertown17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Sat 2017-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Nethertown
Braystones Cumbr18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Braystones Cumbr (Sat 2017-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Braystones Cumbr
Sellafield18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Sat 2017-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Sat 2017-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Sat 2017-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass (Sat 2017-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass
Bootle (Cumbria)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Sat 2017-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Sat 2017-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Sat 2017-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Sat 2017-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby In Furn18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby In Furn (Sat 2017-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby In Furn
Askam18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow In Furnss19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow In Furnss (Sat 2017-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:32Barrow In FurnssCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Barrow In Furnss15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Aspatria17:3217:32
Wigton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Sat 2017-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston Cumbria17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston Cumbria (Sat 2017-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston Cumbria
Carlisle18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Sat 2017-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:08CarlisleBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria18:0818:08
Maryport18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Sat 2017-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Sat 2017-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Sat 2017-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Sat 2017-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Sat 2017-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Sat 2017-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Sat 2017-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Nethertown19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Sat 2017-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Nethertown
Braystones Cumbr19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Braystones Cumbr (Sat 2017-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Braystones Cumbr
Sellafield19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Sat 2017-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Sat 2017-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Sat 2017-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass (Sat 2017-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass
Bootle (Cumbria)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Sat 2017-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Sat 2017-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Sat 2017-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Sat 2017-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby In Furn19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby In Furn (Sat 2017-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby In Furn
Askam19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow In Furnss20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow In Furnss (Sat 2017-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern15:43Barrow In FurnssCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Barrow In Furnss13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Askam14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Kirkby In Furn14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby In Furn to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kirkby In Furn
Foxfield14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Green Road
Millom14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass
Drigg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Drigg
Seascale14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones Cumbr14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones Cumbr to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Braystones Cumbr
Nethertown14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria15:4315:43
Carlisle16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:53CarlislePreston LancsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston Cumbria15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Cumbria to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston Cumbria
Wigton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:5315:53
Preston Lancs19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Preston Lancs (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Preston Lancs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:47LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Lancaster13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Arnside
Grange Ovr Sands13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Grange Ovr Sands
Kents Bank14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton Cumbria14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton Cumbria to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalton Cumbria
Roose14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Roose
Barrow In Furnss14:3614:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Askam15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Kirkby In Furn15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby In Furn to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kirkby In Furn
Foxfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass
Drigg15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones Cumbr15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones Cumbr to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Braystones Cumbr
Nethertown15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria16:4716:47
Carlisle17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Sat 2017-09-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:04CarlisleBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston Cumbria16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Cumbria to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston Cumbria
Wigton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:0417:04
Barrow In Furnss19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow In Furnss (Sat 2017-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:32Barrow In FurnssCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Barrow In Furnss15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Askam15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Kirkby In Furn15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby In Furn to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kirkby In Furn
Foxfield15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass
Drigg16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Drigg
Seascale16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones Cumbr16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones Cumbr to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Braystones Cumbr
Nethertown16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees16:4116:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria17:3217:32
Carlisle18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Sat 2017-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:08CarlisleBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston Cumbria17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Cumbria to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston Cumbria
Wigton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:0818:08
Barrow In Furnss20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow In Furnss (Sat 2017-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us