hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Askam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA16 7AL
Advertisement

Askam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern15:43Barrow In FurnssCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Barrow In Furnss15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Askam15:4315:43
Kirkby In Furn15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby In Furn (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby In Furn
Foxfield15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass
Drigg16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
Braystones Cumbr16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Braystones Cumbr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Braystones Cumbr
Nethertown16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Nethertown
St Bees16:4116:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Parton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Parton
Harrington17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Harrington
Workington17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Flimby17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Flimby
Maryport17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Aspatria17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Dalston Cumbria17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston Cumbria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalston Cumbria
Carlisle18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:08CarlisleBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Carlisle14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Askam17:0817:08
Barrow In Furnss17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow In Furnss (Sat 2017-09-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:41CarlislePreston LancsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Carlisle15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Askam17:4117:41
Barrow In Furnss17:5718:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow In Furnss (Sat 2017-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow In Furnss
Roose18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Roose (Sat 2017-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Roose
Dalton Cumbria18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalton Cumbria (Sat 2017-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalton Cumbria
Ulverston18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ulverston (Sat 2017-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2017-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kents Bank
Grange Ovr Sands18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Grange Ovr Sands (Sat 2017-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Grange Ovr Sands
Arnside18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silverdale (Sat 2017-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carnforth (Sat 2017-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Lancaster (Sat 2017-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Lancaster
Preston Lancs19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Preston Lancs (Sat 2017-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Preston Lancs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:44Barrow In FurnssCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Barrow In Furnss17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Askam17:4317:44
Kirkby In Furn17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby In Furn (Sat 2017-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby In Furn
Foxfield17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Sat 2017-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Sat 2017-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Sat 2017-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Sat 2017-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass (Sat 2017-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass
Drigg18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Sat 2017-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Sat 2017-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Sat 2017-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:5119:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Sat 2017-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Sat 2017-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven19:1019:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Sat 2017-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Sat 2017-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Parton
Harrington19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Sat 2017-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Harrington
Workington19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Sat 2017-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Flimby19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Sat 2017-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Flimby
Maryport19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Sat 2017-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Sat 2017-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Sat 2017-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Dalston Cumbria20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston Cumbria (Sat 2017-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalston Cumbria
Carlisle20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Sat 2017-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:20LancasterMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Lancaster17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Lancaster
Askam18:2018:20
Kirkby In Furn18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby In Furn (Sat 2017-09-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby In Furn
Foxfield18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Sat 2017-09-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Sat 2017-09-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Sat 2017-09-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:53CarlisleBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Carlisle16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Askam18:5318:53
Barrow In Furnss19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow In Furnss (Sat 2017-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern15:43Barrow In FurnssCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Barrow In Furnss15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Askam15:4315:43
Carlisle18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:08CarlisleBarrow In FurnssCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Carlisle14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston Cumbria14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Cumbria to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalston Cumbria
Wigton14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby In Furn17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby In Furn to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby In Furn
Askam17:0817:08
Barrow In Furnss17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow In Furnss (Sat 2017-09-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:41CarlislePreston LancsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Carlisle15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston Cumbria15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Cumbria to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalston Cumbria
Wigton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones Cumbr16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones Cumbr to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Braystones Cumbr
Sellafield16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass
Bootle (Cumbria)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby In Furn17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby In Furn to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby In Furn
Askam17:4117:41
Preston Lancs19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Preston Lancs (Sat 2017-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Preston Lancs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:43Barrow In FurnssCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Barrow In Furnss17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Askam17:4317:44
Carlisle20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Sat 2017-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:20LancasterMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Lancaster17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Arnside
Grange Ovr Sands17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Grange Ovr Sands
Kents Bank17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton Cumbria17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton Cumbria to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalton Cumbria
Roose17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Roose
Barrow In Furnss18:0618:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Askam18:2018:20
Millom18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Sat 2017-09-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:53CarlisleBarrow In FurnssCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Carlisle16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston Cumbria16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Cumbria to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalston Cumbria
Wigton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones Cumbr18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones Cumbr to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Braystones Cumbr
Sellafield18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass
Bootle (Cumbria)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby In Furn18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby In Furn to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby In Furn
Askam18:5318:53
Barrow In Furnss19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow In Furnss (Sat 2017-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us