hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 6AZ
Advertisement

Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
South West Trains07:27GuildfordAscot (Berks)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sun 2017-09-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash07:2707:27
Aldershot07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Sun 2017-09-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-09-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ash Vale
Frimley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Frimley (Sun 2017-09-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Frimley
Camberley07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Camberley (Sun 2017-09-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Camberley
Bagshot08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Bagshot (Sun 2017-09-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Bagshot
Ascot (Berks)08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Berks) (Sun 2017-09-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot (Berks)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:37ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Reading07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Sun 2017-09-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading
Ash07:3707:37
Guildford07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sun 2017-09-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2017-09-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Sun 2017-09-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reigate
Redhill08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Sun 2017-09-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-09-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:55AldershotGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Aldershot07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Sun 2017-09-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash07:5507:55
Wanborough07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Sun 2017-09-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sun 2017-09-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:02Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Gatwick Airport07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ash (Sun 2017-09-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Ash08:0108:02
North Camp08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to North Camp (Sun 2017-09-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to North Camp
Farnborough Nth08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough Nth (Sun 2017-09-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnborough Nth
Blackwater08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Sun 2017-09-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst Berks08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst Berks (Sun 2017-09-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Sandhurst Berks
Crowthorne08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Sun 2017-09-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wokingham (Sun 2017-09-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wokingham
Reading08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading (Sun 2017-09-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:27GuildfordAscot (Berks)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sun 2017-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash08:2708:27
Aldershot08:3408:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Sun 2017-09-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-09-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ash Vale
Frimley08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Frimley (Sun 2017-09-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Frimley
Camberley08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Camberley (Sun 2017-09-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Camberley
Bagshot09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Bagshot (Sun 2017-09-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Bagshot
Ascot (Berks)09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Berks) (Sun 2017-09-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot (Berks)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:55Ascot (Berks)GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Ascot (Berks)08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot (Berks) to Ash (Sun 2017-09-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ascot (Berks)
Ash08:5508:55
Wanborough08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Sun 2017-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sun 2017-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
South West Trains07:27GuildfordAscot (Berks)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sun 2017-09-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Sun 2017-09-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash07:2707:27
Ascot (Berks)08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Berks) (Sun 2017-09-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot (Berks)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:37ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Reading07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Sun 2017-09-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading
Wokingham07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ash (Sun 2017-09-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Sun 2017-09-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst Berks07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst Berks to Ash (Sun 2017-09-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Sandhurst Berks
Blackwater07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Sun 2017-09-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough Nth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Nth to Ash (Sun 2017-09-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnborough Nth
North Camp07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Ash (Sun 2017-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from North Camp
Ash07:3707:37
Gatwick Airport08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-09-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:55AldershotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Aldershot07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Sun 2017-09-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash07:5507:55
Guildford08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sun 2017-09-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:01Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Gatwick Airport07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ash (Sun 2017-09-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill07:1707:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Sun 2017-09-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Reigate07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Sun 2017-09-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Ash (Sun 2017-09-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sun 2017-09-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash08:0108:02
Reading08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading (Sun 2017-09-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:27GuildfordAscot (Berks)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sun 2017-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash08:2708:27
Ascot (Berks)09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Berks) (Sun 2017-09-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot (Berks)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:55Ascot (Berks)GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Ascot (Berks)08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot (Berks) to Ash (Sun 2017-09-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ascot (Berks)
Bagshot08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash (Sun 2017-09-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash (Sun 2017-09-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Camberley
Frimley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash (Sun 2017-09-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ash (Sun 2017-09-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot08:4208:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Sun 2017-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash08:5508:55
Guildford09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sun 2017-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us