hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G22 6EZ
Advertisement

Ashfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail15:31AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Sat 2017-09-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield15:3015:31
Glasgow Queen St15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:42Glasgow Queen StAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Glasgow Queen St15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Ashfield (Sat 2017-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Ashfield15:4115:42
Possilpark15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark
Gilshochill15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:59AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Sat 2017-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield15:5815:59
Glasgow Queen St16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:12Glasgow Queen StAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Glasgow Queen St15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Ashfield (Sat 2017-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Ashfield16:1116:12
Possilpark16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark (Sat 2017-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark
Gilshochill16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Sat 2017-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Sat 2017-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Sat 2017-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Sat 2017-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:31AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Anniesland15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Ashfield16:3016:31
Glasgow Queen St16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:42Glasgow Queen StAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield departures
Glasgow Queen St16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Ashfield (Sat 2017-09-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Ashfield16:4116:42
Possilpark16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark (Sat 2017-09-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Possilpark
Gilshochill16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Gilshochill (Sat 2017-09-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Gilshochill
Summerston17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Summerston (Sat 2017-09-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Summerston
Maryhill17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Sat 2017-09-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Sat 2017-09-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail15:30AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Anniesland14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Sat 2017-09-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Sat 2017-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Sat 2017-09-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Ashfield (Sat 2017-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Ashfield (Sat 2017-09-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark to Ashfield (Sat 2017-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Possilpark
Ashfield15:3015:31
Glasgow Queen St15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:41Glasgow Queen StAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Glasgow Queen St15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Ashfield (Sat 2017-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Ashfield15:4115:42
Anniesland16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:58AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Anniesland15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Sat 2017-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Sat 2017-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Ashfield (Sat 2017-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Ashfield (Sat 2017-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark to Ashfield (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Possilpark
Ashfield15:5815:59
Glasgow Queen St16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:11Glasgow Queen StAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Glasgow Queen St15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Ashfield (Sat 2017-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Ashfield16:1116:12
Anniesland16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:30AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Anniesland15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Sat 2017-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Ashfield (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Ashfield (Sat 2017-09-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark to Ashfield (Sat 2017-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Possilpark
Ashfield16:3016:31
Glasgow Queen St16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:41Glasgow Queen StAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashfield arrivals
Glasgow Queen St16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Ashfield (Sat 2017-09-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Ashfield16:4116:42
Anniesland17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashfield departures to Anniesland
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T232Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us