hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardrossan South Beach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA22 8AG
Advertisement

Ardrossan South Beach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail15:41Ardrossan HbrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan S Bch departures
Ardrossan Hbr15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Hbr to Ardrossan S Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Ardrossan Hbr
Ardrossan S Bch15:4115:41
Saltcoats15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Saltcoats (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Stevenston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Kilwinning (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Kilwinning
Dalry15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Dalry (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Dalry
Johnstone Sclyde16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Johnstone Sclyde (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Johnstone Sclyde
Paisley Gil St16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Paisley Gil St (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Paisley Gil St
Glasgow Central16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:57Glasgow CentralArdrossan HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan S Bch departures
Glasgow Central15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan S Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan S Bch15:5715:57
Ardrossan Town16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2017-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Hbr16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Ardrossan Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Ardrossan Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:10LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan S Bch departures
Largs15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan S Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Largs
Ardrossan S Bch16:1016:10
Saltcoats16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Saltcoats (Sat 2017-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Stevenston (Sat 2017-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Kilwinning (Sat 2017-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone Sclyde16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Johnstone Sclyde (Sat 2017-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Johnstone Sclyde
Paisley Gil St16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Paisley Gil St (Sat 2017-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Paisley Gil St
Glasgow Central16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:26Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan S Bch departures
Glasgow Central15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan S Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan S Bch16:2616:26
West Kilbride16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to West Kilbride (Sat 2017-09-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Fairlie (Sat 2017-09-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Fairlie
Largs16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Largs (Sat 2017-09-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:41Ardrossan HbrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan S Bch departures
Ardrossan Hbr16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Hbr to Ardrossan S Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Ardrossan Hbr
Ardrossan S Bch16:4116:41
Saltcoats16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Saltcoats (Sat 2017-09-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Stevenston (Sat 2017-09-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Kilwinning (Sat 2017-09-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Kilwinning
Dalry16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Dalry (Sat 2017-09-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Dalry
Johnstone Sclyde17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Johnstone Sclyde (Sat 2017-09-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Johnstone Sclyde
Paisley Gil St17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Paisley Gil St (Sat 2017-09-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Paisley Gil St
Glasgow Central17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-09-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:55Glasgow CentralArdrossan HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan S Bch departures
Glasgow Central16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan S Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan S Bch16:5516:55
Ardrossan Town16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2017-09-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Hbr17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Ardrossan Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Ardrossan Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail15:41Ardrossan HbrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan S Bch arrivals
Ardrossan Hbr15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Hbr to Ardrossan S Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Ardrossan Hbr
Ardrossan Town15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan S Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan S Bch15:4115:41
Glasgow Central16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:57Glasgow CentralArdrossan HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan S Bch arrivals
Glasgow Central15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan S Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gil St15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gil St to Ardrossan S Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Paisley Gil St
Johnstone Sclyde15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone Sclyde to Ardrossan S Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Johnstone Sclyde
Dalry15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan S Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan S Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan S Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan S Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan S Bch15:5715:57
Ardrossan Hbr16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Ardrossan Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Ardrossan Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:10LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan S Bch arrivals
Largs15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan S Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Largs
Fairlie15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan S Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ardrossan S Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan S Bch16:1016:10
Glasgow Central16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:26Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan S Bch arrivals
Glasgow Central15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan S Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gil St15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gil St to Ardrossan S Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Paisley Gil St
Johnstone Sclyde16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone Sclyde to Ardrossan S Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Johnstone Sclyde
Glengarnock16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan S Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan S Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan S Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan S Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan S Bch16:2616:26
Largs16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Largs (Sat 2017-09-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:41Ardrossan HbrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan S Bch arrivals
Ardrossan Hbr16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Hbr to Ardrossan S Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Ardrossan Hbr
Ardrossan Town16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan S Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan S Bch16:4116:41
Glasgow Central17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-09-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:55Glasgow CentralArdrossan HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan S Bch arrivals
Glasgow Central16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan S Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gil St16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gil St to Ardrossan S Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Paisley Gil St
Johnstone Sclyde16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone Sclyde to Ardrossan S Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Johnstone Sclyde
Glengarnock16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan S Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan S Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan S Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan S Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan S Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan S Bch16:5516:55
Ardrossan Hbr17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Ardrossan Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan S Bch departures to Ardrossan Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us