hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arundel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 9PH
Advertisement

Arundel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Southern15:46Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel15:4615:46
Pulborough15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Sat 2017-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Sat 2017-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Horsham16:1016:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Sat 2017-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Sat 2017-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Sat 2017-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2017-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:5717:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:00London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
London Victoria14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Arundel16:0016:00
Ford16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:12Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel16:1216:12
Amberley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Sat 2017-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Amberley
Pulborough16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Sat 2017-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Sat 2017-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Sat 2017-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham16:4016:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Sat 2017-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Sat 2017-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Sat 2017-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2017-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Sat 2017-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Sat 2017-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:26London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
London Victoria15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Arundel16:2616:26
Ford16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Sat 2017-09-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Sat 2017-09-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:46Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel16:4616:46
Pulborough16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Sat 2017-09-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Sat 2017-09-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Horsham17:1017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Sat 2017-09-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Sat 2017-09-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Sat 2017-09-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2017-09-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Sat 2017-09-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Sat 2017-09-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:00London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
London Victoria15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Arundel17:0017:00
Ford17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Sat 2017-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Sat 2017-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Southern15:46Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel15:4615:46
London Victoria17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:00London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
London Victoria14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Crawley
Horsham15:2515:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Amberley
Arundel16:0016:00
Bognor Regis16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:12Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel16:1216:12
London Victoria17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Sat 2017-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:26London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
London Victoria15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Crawley
Horsham15:5516:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Arundel16:2616:26
Bognor Regis16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Sat 2017-09-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:46Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel16:4616:46
London Victoria18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Sat 2017-09-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:00London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
London Victoria15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Crawley
Horsham16:2516:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Amberley
Arundel17:0017:00
Bognor Regis17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Sat 2017-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us