hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arram railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU17 7NS
Advertisement

Arram Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern16:02HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Hull15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Arram16:0216:02
Hutton Cranswick16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2017-09-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Sat 2017-09-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Nafferton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Sat 2017-09-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Nafferton
Bridlington16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Sat 2017-09-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:09BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Bridlington16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Sat 2017-09-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Arram17:0917:09
Beverley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Beverley (Sat 2017-09-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Beverley
Cottingham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Sat 2017-09-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Cottingham
Hull17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Sat 2017-09-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:57HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Hull17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Sat 2017-09-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Arram17:5717:57
Hutton Cranswick18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2017-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Sat 2017-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Nafferton18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Sat 2017-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Nafferton
Bridlington18:2518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Sat 2017-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Bempton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bempton (Sat 2017-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bempton
Hunmanby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hunmanby (Sat 2017-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hunmanby
Filey18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Filey (Sat 2017-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Filey
Seamer19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Seamer (Sat 2017-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Seamer
Scarborough19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Scarborough (Sat 2017-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:32SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Sheffield18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Arram (Sat 2017-09-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Sheffield
Arram20:3220:32
Hutton Cranswick20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2017-09-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Sat 2017-09-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Nafferton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Nafferton
Bridlington21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Sat 2017-09-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Northern09:43HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Hull09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Sun 2017-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Arram09:4309:43
Hutton Cranswick09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2017-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Sun 2017-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Nafferton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Sun 2017-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Nafferton
Bridlington10:1110:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Sun 2017-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Bempton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bempton (Sun 2017-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bempton
Hunmanby10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hunmanby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hunmanby
Filey10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Filey (Sun 2017-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Filey
Seamer10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Seamer (Sun 2017-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Seamer
Scarborough10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Scarborough (Sun 2017-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:25ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Scarborough18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Arram (Sun 2017-09-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Scarborough
Arram19:2519:25
Beverley19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Beverley (Sun 2017-09-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Beverley
Cottingham19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Sun 2017-09-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Cottingham
Hull19:4820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Sun 2017-09-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Hessle20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hessle (Sun 2017-09-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hessle
Ferriby20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Ferriby (Sun 2017-09-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Ferriby
Brough20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Brough (Sun 2017-09-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Brough
Gilberdyke20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Gilberdyke (Sun 2017-09-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Gilberdyke
Goole20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Goole (Sun 2017-09-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Goole
Thorne North20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Thorne North (Sun 2017-09-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Thorne North
Doncaster20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Doncaster (Sun 2017-09-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Conisbrough (Sun 2017-09-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Mexborough (Sun 2017-09-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Mexborough
Swinton S Yorks21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Swinton  S Yorks (Sun 2017-09-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Swinton  S Yorks
Meadowhall21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Meadowhall (Sun 2017-09-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Sheffield (Sun 2017-09-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern16:02HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Hull15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Sat 2017-09-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram16:0216:02
Bridlington16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Sat 2017-09-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:09BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Bridlington16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Sat 2017-09-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Sat 2017-09-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Sat 2017-09-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Sat 2017-09-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram17:0917:09
Hull17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Sat 2017-09-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:57HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Hull17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Sat 2017-09-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Sat 2017-09-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Sat 2017-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram17:5717:57
Scarborough19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Scarborough (Sat 2017-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:32SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Sheffield18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Arram (Sat 2017-09-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Arram (Sat 2017-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster19:1119:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Arram (Sat 2017-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Doncaster
Goole19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Arram (Sat 2017-09-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Goole
Brough19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Arram (Sat 2017-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Brough
Hull20:0820:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Sat 2017-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Sat 2017-09-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Sat 2017-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram20:3220:32
Bridlington21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Sat 2017-09-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Northern09:43HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Hull09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Sun 2017-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Sun 2017-09-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Sun 2017-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram09:4309:43
Scarborough10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Scarborough (Sun 2017-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:25ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Scarborough18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Arram (Sun 2017-09-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Arram (Sun 2017-09-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Seamer
Filey18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Arram (Sun 2017-09-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Arram (Sun 2017-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Arram (Sun 2017-09-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington18:4318:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Sun 2017-09-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Sun 2017-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Sun 2017-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Sun 2017-09-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram19:2519:25
Sheffield21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Sheffield (Sun 2017-09-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T043Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us