hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arnside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA5 0HG
Advertisement

Arnside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern15:39CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Carlisle11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carlisle
Arnside15:3815:39
Silverdale15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth15:5115:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Sat 2017-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Sat 2017-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:40LancasterBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Lancaster15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Arnside15:4015:40
Grange Ovr Sands15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange Ovr Sands (Sat 2017-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange Ovr Sands
Kents Bank15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2017-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton Cumbria16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton Cumbria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton Cumbria
Roose16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Sat 2017-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow In Furnss16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow In Furnss (Sat 2017-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:59Barrow In FurnssPreston LancsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow In Furnss15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Arnside15:5915:59
Carnforth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Preston Lancs16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston Lancs (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston Lancs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:20Preston LancsBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Preston Lancs15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston Lancs
Arnside16:2016:20
Grange Ovr Sands16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange Ovr Sands (Sat 2017-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange Ovr Sands
Kents Bank16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2017-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Sat 2017-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton Cumbria16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton Cumbria (Sat 2017-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton Cumbria
Roose16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Sat 2017-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow In Furnss17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow In Furnss (Sat 2017-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:09Barrow In FurnssLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow In Furnss16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Arnside17:0917:09
Silverdale17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Sat 2017-09-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Sat 2017-09-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Sat 2017-09-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:21LancasterMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Lancaster17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Arnside17:2117:21
Grange Ovr Sands17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange Ovr Sands (Sat 2017-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange Ovr Sands
Kents Bank17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2017-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Sat 2017-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton Cumbria17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton Cumbria (Sat 2017-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton Cumbria
Roose17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Sat 2017-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow In Furnss18:0618:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow In Furnss (Sat 2017-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow In Furnss
Askam18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Askam
Kirkby In Furn18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kirkby In Furn (Sat 2017-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kirkby In Furn
Foxfield18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Foxfield (Sat 2017-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Foxfield
Green Road18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Green Road (Sat 2017-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Green Road
Millom18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Millom (Sat 2017-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern15:38CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Carlisle11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston Cumbria12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Cumbria to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalston Cumbria
Wigton12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Maryport
Flimby12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Flimby
Workington12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Seascale
Drigg13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ravenglass
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silecroft
Millom14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Millom
Green Road14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby In Furn14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby In Furn to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kirkby In Furn
Askam14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Askam
Barrow In Furnss14:4914:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Roose14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton Cumbria15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton Cumbria to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton Cumbria
Ulverston15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange Ovr Sands15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange Ovr Sands
Arnside15:3815:39
Lancaster16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Sat 2017-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:40LancasterBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Lancaster15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:4015:40
Barrow In Furnss16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow In Furnss (Sat 2017-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:59Barrow In FurnssPreston LancsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow In Furnss15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Ulverston15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Grange Ovr Sands15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange Ovr Sands
Arnside15:5915:59
Preston Lancs16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston Lancs (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston Lancs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:20Preston LancsBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Preston Lancs15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston Lancs
Lancaster16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:2016:20
Barrow In Furnss17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow In Furnss (Sat 2017-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:09Barrow In FurnssLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow In Furnss16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Roose16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton Cumbria16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton Cumbria to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton Cumbria
Ulverston16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange Ovr Sands17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange Ovr Sands
Arnside17:0917:09
Lancaster17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Sat 2017-09-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:21LancasterMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Lancaster17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:2117:21
Millom18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Millom (Sat 2017-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us