hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arbroath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD11 3AE
Advertisement

Arbroath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail15:291AberdeenGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath15:2815:29
Carnoustie15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Sat 2017-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Carnoustie
Dundee15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Sat 2017-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Perth16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Perth (Sat 2017-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Perth
Stirling16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stirling (Sat 2017-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen St17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast15:491AberdeenDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath15:4815:49
Dundee16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Leuchars16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverkeithing (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:2617:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Carlisle19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carlisle (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Carlisle
Newcastle20:4020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Newcastle (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Newcastle
Durham21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Durham (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Durham
Darlington21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Darlington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Darlington
Northallerton21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Northallerton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Northallerton
York21:5621:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to York (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to York
Doncaster22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Doncaster (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Doncaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast16:062London Kings XAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
London Kings X08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from London Kings X
Arbroath16:0416:06
Montrose16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Sat 2017-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Stonehaven16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Sat 2017-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sat 2017-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail16:212Glasgow Queen StAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Glasgow Queen St14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Arbroath16:2116:21
Montrose16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Aberdeen17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:241AberdeenGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath16:2416:24
Broughty Ferry16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Invergowrie16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Invergowrie (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Invergowrie
Perth17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Perth (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Perth
Gleneagles17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Gleneagles (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dunblane (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dunblane
Stirling17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stirling (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen St18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:551InverurieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Inverurie15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Inverurie
Arbroath16:5516:55
Carnoustie17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Sat 2017-09-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Carnoustie
Dundee17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Sat 2017-09-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Leuchars17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Sat 2017-09-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Leuchars
Haymarket18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Sat 2017-09-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-09-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail15:281AberdeenGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath15:2815:29
Glasgow Queen St17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast15:481AberdeenDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath15:4815:49
Doncaster22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Doncaster (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Doncaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast16:042London Kings XAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
London Kings X08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from London Kings X
York09:5009:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from York
Darlington10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle10:5010:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Newcastle
Carlisle12:1112:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Carlisle
Edinburgh13:5514:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath16:0416:06
Aberdeen17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sat 2017-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail16:212Glasgow Queen StAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Glasgow Queen St14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Stirling15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stirling
Perth15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Perth
Dundee16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath16:2116:21
Aberdeen17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:241AberdeenGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath16:2416:24
Glasgow Queen St18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:551InverurieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Inverurie15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen15:4816:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Laurencekirk
Arbroath16:5516:55
Edinburgh18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-09-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us