hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appleby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA16 6TT
Advertisement

Appleby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Northern10:07CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby10:0710:07
Kirkby Stephen10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2017-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Sun 2017-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Sun 2017-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Sun 2017-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton In Rbdale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton In Rbdale (Sun 2017-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton In Rbdale
Settle11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Sun 2017-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Long Preston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Sun 2017-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Sun 2017-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Sun 2017-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Sun 2017-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Sun 2017-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Sun 2017-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley Yorks11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley Yorks (Sun 2017-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley Yorks
Leeds12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sun 2017-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:10LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby11:0811:10
Langwathby11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Sun 2017-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby (Sun 2017-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby
Armathwaite11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Sun 2017-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sun 2017-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:05SheffieldCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Sheffield10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Sheffield
Appleby13:0313:05
Carlisle13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sun 2017-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:41CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby13:4113:41
Kirkby Stephen13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2017-09-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Sun 2017-09-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Sun 2017-09-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Sun 2017-09-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton In Rbdale14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton In Rbdale (Sun 2017-09-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton In Rbdale
Settle14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Sun 2017-09-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Long Preston14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Sun 2017-09-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Sun 2017-09-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Sun 2017-09-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Gargrave
Skipton15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Sun 2017-09-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Sun 2017-09-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Sun 2017-09-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley Yorks15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley Yorks (Sun 2017-09-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley Yorks
Leeds15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sun 2017-09-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:56LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby15:5515:56
Langwathby16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Sun 2017-09-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby (Sun 2017-09-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby
Armathwaite16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Sun 2017-09-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sun 2017-09-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:57CarlisleChesterfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby15:5515:57
Kirkby Stephen16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2017-09-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Settle16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Sun 2017-09-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Skipton17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Sun 2017-09-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Sun 2017-09-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Sun 2017-09-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley Yorks17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley Yorks (Sun 2017-09-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley Yorks
Leeds17:4618:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sun 2017-09-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgt18:1818:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Wakefield Kirkgt (Sun 2017-09-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Wakefield Kirkgt
Barnsley18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Barnsley (Sun 2017-09-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Meadowhall (Sun 2017-09-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Sheffield (Sun 2017-09-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Sheffield
Dronfield19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dronfield (Sun 2017-09-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Chesterfield (Sun 2017-09-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Chesterfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Northern10:07CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby
Langwathby09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby10:0710:07
Leeds12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sun 2017-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:08LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley Yorks09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley Yorks to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley Yorks
Saltaire09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsdn09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsdn to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Steeton & Silsdn
Cononley09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Cononley
Skipton09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton In Rbdale10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton In Rbdale to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton In Rbdale
Ribblehead10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:0811:10
Carlisle11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sun 2017-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:03SheffieldCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Sheffield10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Meadowhall
Barnsley10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgt10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgt to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgt
Leeds11:1611:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley Yorks11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley Yorks to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley Yorks
Bingley11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Settle12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Kirkby Stephen12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby13:0313:05
Carlisle13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sun 2017-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:41CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby
Langwathby13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby13:4113:41
Leeds15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sun 2017-09-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:55LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley Yorks14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley Yorks to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley Yorks
Bingley14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton In Rbdale15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton In Rbdale to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton In Rbdale
Ribblehead15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby15:5515:56
Carlisle16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sun 2017-09-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:55CarlisleChesterfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2017-09-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby15:5515:57
Chesterfield19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Chesterfield (Sun 2017-09-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Chesterfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us