hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appledore (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN26 2DG
Advertisement

Appledore (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Southern07:52HastingsAshford IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore Kent departures
Hastings07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Hastings
Appledore Kent07:5207:52
Ham Street07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Ham Street (Sun 2017-09-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Ham Street
Ashford Intl08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Ashford Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Ashford Intl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:23Ashford IntlBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore Kent departures
Ashford Intl08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Ashford Intl
Appledore Kent08:2308:23
Rye Sussex08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Rye Sussex (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Rye Sussex
Winchelsea08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Winchelsea (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Winchelsea
Doleham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Doleham (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Doleham
Three Oaks08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Three Oaks (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Three Oaks
Ore08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Ore (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Ore
Hastings08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Hastings (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Hastings
St Leonards W Sq09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to St Leonards W Sq (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to St Leonards W Sq
Bexhill09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Bexhill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne09:2209:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Eastbourne (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Pk Ssex09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Hampden Pk Ssex (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Hampden Pk Ssex
Polegate09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Polegate (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Glynde (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Glynde
Lewes09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Lewes (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Lewes
Brighton10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Brighton (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:43EastbourneAshford IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore Kent departures
Eastbourne07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Eastbourne
Appledore Kent08:4308:43
Ham Street08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Ham Street (Sun 2017-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Ham Street
Ashford Intl08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Ashford Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Ashford Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:28Ashford IntlBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore Kent departures
Ashford Intl09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Ashford Intl
Appledore Kent09:2809:28
Rye Sussex09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Rye Sussex (Sun 2017-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Rye Sussex
Winchelsea09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Winchelsea (Sun 2017-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Winchelsea
Hastings09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Hastings (Sun 2017-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Hastings
St Leonards W Sq10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to St Leonards W Sq (Sun 2017-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to St Leonards W Sq
Bexhill10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Bexhill (Sun 2017-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne10:2210:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Eastbourne (Sun 2017-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Pk Ssex10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Hampden Pk Ssex (Sun 2017-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Hampden Pk Ssex
Polegate10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Polegate (Sun 2017-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2017-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Glynde (Sun 2017-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Glynde
Lewes10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Lewes (Sun 2017-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Lewes
Brighton11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Brighton (Sun 2017-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:47BrightonAshford IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore Kent departures
Brighton08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Brighton
Appledore Kent09:4709:47
Ham Street09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Ham Street (Sun 2017-09-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Ham Street
Ashford Intl10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Ashford Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Ashford Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:28Ashford IntlBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore Kent departures
Ashford Intl10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Ashford Intl
Appledore Kent10:2810:28
Rye Sussex10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Rye Sussex (Sun 2017-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Rye Sussex
Three Oaks10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Three Oaks (Sun 2017-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Three Oaks
Hastings10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Hastings (Sun 2017-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Hastings
St Leonards W Sq11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to St Leonards W Sq (Sun 2017-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to St Leonards W Sq
Bexhill11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Bexhill (Sun 2017-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne11:2211:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Eastbourne (Sun 2017-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Pk Ssex11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Hampden Pk Ssex (Sun 2017-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Hampden Pk Ssex
Polegate11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Polegate (Sun 2017-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2017-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Glynde (Sun 2017-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Glynde
Lewes11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Lewes (Sun 2017-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Lewes
Brighton12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Brighton (Sun 2017-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Southern07:52HastingsAshford IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore Kent arrivals
Hastings07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Hastings
Ore07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Doleham
Winchelsea07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye Sussex07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye Sussex to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Rye Sussex
Appledore Kent07:5207:52
Ashford Intl08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Ashford Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Ashford Intl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:23Ashford IntlBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore Kent arrivals
Ashford Intl08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Ashford Intl
Ham Street08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore Kent08:2308:23
Brighton10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Brighton (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:43EastbourneAshford IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore Kent arrivals
Eastbourne07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Pk Ssex07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Pk Ssex to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Hampden Pk Ssex
Bexhill08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards W Sq08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards W Sq to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from St Leonards W Sq
Hastings08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Hastings
Three Oaks08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Three Oaks
Rye Sussex08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye Sussex to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Rye Sussex
Appledore Kent08:4308:43
Ashford Intl08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Ashford Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Ashford Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:28Ashford IntlBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore Kent arrivals
Ashford Intl09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Ashford Intl
Ham Street09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore Kent09:2809:28
Brighton11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Brighton (Sun 2017-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:47BrightonAshford IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore Kent arrivals
Brighton08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Brighton
Lewes08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Lewes
Glynde08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Pk Ssex08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Pk Ssex to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Hampden Pk Ssex
Eastbourne08:5008:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards W Sq09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards W Sq to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from St Leonards W Sq
Hastings09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Hastings
Winchelsea09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye Sussex09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye Sussex to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Rye Sussex
Appledore Kent09:4709:47
Ashford Intl10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Ashford Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Ashford Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:28Ashford IntlBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore Kent arrivals
Ashford Intl10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Ashford Intl
Ham Street10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore Kent10:2810:28
Brighton12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Brighton (Sun 2017-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore Kent departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us