hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ainsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 3JP
Advertisement

Ainsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Merseyrail15:282Liverpool CtlSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Liverpool Ctl14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Ainsdale15:2815:28
Hillside15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Sat 2017-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:371SouthportLiverpool CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale15:3715:37
Freshfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands
Waterloo Mersey15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo Mersey (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo Mersey
Seaforth & Lithd15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Lithd (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle N Strand
Bootle Oriel Rd16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Rd (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bank Hall16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:432Liverpool CtlSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Liverpool Ctl15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Ainsdale15:4315:43
Hillside15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:521SouthportLiverpool CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale15:5215:52
Freshfield15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands
Waterloo Mersey16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo Mersey (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo Mersey
Seaforth & Lithd16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Lithd (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle N Strand
Bootle Oriel Rd16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Rd (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bank Hall16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:582Liverpool CtlSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Liverpool Ctl15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Ainsdale15:5815:58
Hillside16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Sat 2017-09-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:071SouthportLiverpool CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale16:0716:07
Freshfield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Sat 2017-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Sat 2017-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sat 2017-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands
Waterloo Mersey16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo Mersey (Sat 2017-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo Mersey
Seaforth & Lithd16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Lithd (Sat 2017-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle N Strand
Bootle Oriel Rd16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Rd (Sat 2017-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bank Hall16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Sat 2017-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Sat 2017-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Merseyrail15:282Liverpool CtlSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Liverpool Ctl14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands
Hall Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale15:2815:28
Southport15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:371SouthportLiverpool CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:3715:37
Liverpool Ctl16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:432Liverpool CtlSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Liverpool Ctl15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands
Hall Road15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale15:4315:43
Southport15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:521SouthportLiverpool CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:5215:52
Liverpool Ctl16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:582Liverpool CtlSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Liverpool Ctl15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands
Hall Road15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale15:5815:58
Southport16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:071SouthportLiverpool CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:0716:07
Liverpool Ctl16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us