hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anniesland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1HX
Advertisement

Anniesland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail15:36Dumbarton CtlGlasgow Cent LlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Dumbarton Ctl14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Ctl to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton Ctl
Anniesland15:3515:36
Hyndland15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sat 2017-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhib Ctr Glasgw (Sat 2017-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Glasgow Cent Ll16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2017-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:37Glasgow Cent LlDumbarton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Glasgow Cent Ll14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anniesland15:3615:37
Westerton15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kilpatrick (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bowling (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Ctl16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton Ctl
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:44PartickMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Partick15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Anniesland15:4315:44
Westerton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Bearsden15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:46MilngaviePartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Milngavie15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Anniesland15:4515:46
Hyndland15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sat 2017-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:53AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Anniesland15:53
Kelvindale15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Kelvindale
Maryhill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Maryhill
Summerston16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Summerston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Summerston
Gilshochill16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Gilshochill (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Possilpark
Ashfield16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen St16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail15:35Dumbarton CtlGlasgow Cent LlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Dumbarton Ctl14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Ctl to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton Ctl
Dumbarton East14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:3515:36
Glasgow Cent Ll16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2017-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:36Glasgow Cent LlDumbarton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Glasgow Cent Ll14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhib Ctr Glasgw15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhib Ctr Glasgw to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Partick15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland15:3615:37
Dumbarton Ctl16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton Ctl
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:43PartickMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Partick15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland15:4315:44
Milngavie16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:45MilngaviePartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Milngavie15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:4515:46
Partick16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sat 2017-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:49Glasgow Queen StAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Glasgow Queen St14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Ashfield15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Possilpark
Gilshochill15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kelvindale
Anniesland15:49
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T232Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us