hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Angmering railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN16 3RE
Advertisement

Angmering Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Southern15:32BrightonPortsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Brighton15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Angmering15:3215:32
Barnham15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Barnham
Chichester15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Sat 2017-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Chichester
Southbourne15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southbourne (Sat 2017-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southbourne
Emsworth16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Sat 2017-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Emsworth
Havant16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Sat 2017-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Havant
Fratton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fratton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & S16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth & S (Sat 2017-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth & S
Portsmouth Hbr16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:44Southampton CtlBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Southampton Ctl14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southampton Ctl
Angmering15:4415:44
Goring By Sea15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring By Sea (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring By Sea
Durrington15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington
West Worthing15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Lancing16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham By Sea16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham By Sea (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham By Sea
Southwick16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southwick
Portslade16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Brighton16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:45London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
London Victoria14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from London Victoria
Angmering15:4515:45
Littlehampton15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:59LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Littlehampton15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering15:5915:59
Goring By Sea16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring By Sea (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring By Sea
Durrington16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington
West Worthing16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Shoreham By Sea16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham By Sea (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham By Sea
Hove16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Burgess Hill16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath16:3916:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Croydon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:06BrightonSouthampton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Brighton15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Angmering16:0616:06
Ford16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Ford (Sat 2017-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Ford
Barnham16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Barnham
Chichester16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Sat 2017-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Chichester
Emsworth16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Sat 2017-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Emsworth
Havant16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Sat 2017-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Havant
Cosham16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Cosham (Sat 2017-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Cosham
Fareham16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fareham (Sat 2017-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fareham
Swanwick17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Swanwick (Sat 2017-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Swanwick
Southampton Ctl17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southampton Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southampton Ctl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:18Portsmouth HbrBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Portsmouth Hbr15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Angmering16:1816:18
Worthing16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Lancing16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Sat 2017-09-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham By Sea16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham By Sea (Sat 2017-09-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham By Sea
Southwick16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Sat 2017-09-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southwick
Portslade16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Sat 2017-09-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Brighton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Southern15:32BrightonPortsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Brighton15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Hove15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Southwick15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham By Sea15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham By Sea to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham By Sea
Lancing15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
Worthing15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
Angmering15:3215:32
Portsmouth Hbr16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:44Southampton CtlBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Southampton Ctl14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southampton Ctl
Southampton Air14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Air to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southampton Air
Eastleigh14:3714:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Eastleigh
Fareham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Fareham
Havant15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Havant
Chichester15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Chichester
Barnham15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Barnham
Ford15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Ford
Angmering15:4415:44
Brighton16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:45London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
London Victoria14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath14:5915:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hove15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Shoreham By Sea15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham By Sea to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham By Sea
Worthing15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington
Goring By Sea15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring By Sea to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring By Sea
Angmering15:4515:45
Littlehampton15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:59LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Littlehampton15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering15:5915:59
London Victoria17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:06BrightonSouthampton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Brighton15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Hove15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Southwick15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham By Sea15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham By Sea to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham By Sea
Lancing15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
Worthing15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington
Goring By Sea16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring By Sea to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring By Sea
Angmering16:0616:06
Southampton Ctl17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southampton Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southampton Ctl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:18Portsmouth HbrBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Portsmouth Hbr15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Portsmouth & S15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Fratton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Fratton
Havant15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Havant
Emsworth15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Chichester
Barnham16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Barnham
Angmering16:1816:18
Brighton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us