hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anderston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8RR
Advertisement

Anderston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRailWhiffletAnderstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Whifflet14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to  (Sat 2017-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Whifflet
Anderston15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Anderston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:331PartickMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Partick15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to  (Sat 2017-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Partick
Anderston15:3315:33
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bridgeton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Rutherglen (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cambuslang
Newton Lanark15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Newton Lanark (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Newton Lanark
Blantyre15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Blantyre (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hamilton West (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hamilton Central (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Airbles
Motherwell16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Motherwell (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:412LarkhallPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Larkhall15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to  (Sat 2017-09-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Larkhall
Anderston15:4115:41
Exhib Ctr Glasgw15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Exhib Ctr Glasgw (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Partick15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Partick (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:421AnderstonLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Anderston15:42
Glasgow Cent Ll15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bridgeton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Rutherglen (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cambuslang
Newton Lanark16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Newton Lanark (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Newton Lanark
Blantyre16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Blantyre (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hamilton West (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hamilton Central (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Chatelherault (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Chatelherault
Merryton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Merryton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Merryton
Larkhall16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Larkhall (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwellAnderstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Motherwell15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to  (Sat 2017-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Motherwell
Anderston15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Anderston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:541AnderstonWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Anderston15:54
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2017-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bridgeton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Rutherglen (Sat 2017-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Carmyle (Sat 2017-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Mount Vernon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Baillieston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Whifflet (Sat 2017-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail15:292WhiffletAnderstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Whifflet14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:331PartickMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Partick15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhib Ctr Glasgw to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston15:3315:33
Motherwell16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:412LarkhallPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Larkhall15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Blantyre
Newton Lanark15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Lanark to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Newton Lanark
Cambuslang15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:4115:41
Partick15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAnderstonLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Anderston15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton Lanark16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Lanark to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Newton Lanark
Blantyre16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Merryton
Larkhall16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Larkhall (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:532MotherwellAnderstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Motherwell15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Blantyre
Newton Lanark15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Lanark to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Newton Lanark
Cambuslang15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAnderstonWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Anderston15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Sat 2017-09-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us