hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ancaster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG32 3QU
Advertisement

Ancaster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
East Midlands Trains16:20SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster departures
Skegness15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Ancaster (Sat 2017-09-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Skegness
Ancaster16:2016:20
Grantham16:4116:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Grantham (Sat 2017-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Grantham
Bingham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Bingham (Sat 2017-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Bingham
Nottingham17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Nottingham (Sat 2017-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:50NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster departures
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ancaster (Sat 2017-09-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Nottingham
Ancaster17:5017:50
Rauceby17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Rauceby (Sat 2017-09-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Rauceby
Sleaford18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Sleaford (Sat 2017-09-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Sleaford
Heckington18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Heckington (Sat 2017-09-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Heckington
Boston18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Boston (Sat 2017-09-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Boston
Wainfleet18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Wainfleet (Sat 2017-09-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Wainfleet
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Skegness (Sat 2017-09-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:44NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster departures
Nottingham18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ancaster (Sat 2017-09-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Nottingham
Ancaster19:4419:44
Rauceby19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Rauceby (Sat 2017-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Rauceby
Sleaford19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Sleaford (Sat 2017-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Sleaford
Heckington20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Heckington (Sat 2017-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Heckington
Boston20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Boston (Sat 2017-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Boston
Wainfleet20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Wainfleet (Sat 2017-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Wainfleet
Skegness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Skegness (Sat 2017-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
East Midlands Trains16:20SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster arrivals
Skegness15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Ancaster (Sat 2017-09-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Ancaster (Sat 2017-09-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Ancaster (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Boston
Hubberts Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hubberts Bridge to Ancaster (Sat 2017-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Hubberts Bridge
Swineshead15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Ancaster (Sat 2017-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Swineshead
Heckington16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Ancaster (Sat 2017-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ancaster (Sat 2017-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Sleaford
Rauceby16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Ancaster (Sat 2017-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Rauceby
Ancaster16:2016:20
Nottingham17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Nottingham (Sat 2017-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:50NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster arrivals
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ancaster (Sat 2017-09-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Ancaster (Sat 2017-09-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe On Trt16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe On Trt to Ancaster (Sat 2017-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Radcliffe On Trt
Bingham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Ancaster (Sat 2017-09-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Ancaster (Sat 2017-09-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Aslockton
Elton & Orston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Ancaster (Sat 2017-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Elton & Orston
Bottesford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Ancaster (Sat 2017-09-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Ancaster (Sat 2017-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Grantham
Ancaster17:5017:50
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Skegness (Sat 2017-09-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:44NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster arrivals
Nottingham18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ancaster (Sat 2017-09-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Ancaster (Sat 2017-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Ancaster (Sat 2017-09-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Ancaster (Sat 2017-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Ancaster (Sat 2017-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Grantham
Ancaster19:4419:44
Skegness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Skegness (Sat 2017-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us