hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ammanford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 2DD
Advertisement

Ammanford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales17:12ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ammanford17:1217:12
Pantyffynnon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2017-09-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Sat 2017-09-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Sat 2017-09-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Sat 2017-09-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:3517:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Sat 2017-09-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Sat 2017-09-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Sat 2017-09-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:02SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford19:0219:02
Llandybie19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1619:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery19:3819:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf Halt19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf Halt (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf Halt
Llanwrtyd20:0320:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod20:3720:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen Y Bont20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen Y Bont (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen Y Bont
Dolau20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:10ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Shrewsbury18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ammanford21:1021:10
Pantyffynnon21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:3321:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales11:56SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford11:5611:56
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Sun 2017-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Sun 2017-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Sun 2017-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Sun 2017-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3212:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Sun 2017-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf Halt12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf Halt (Sun 2017-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf Halt
Llanwrtyd12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2017-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Sun 2017-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2017-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Sun 2017-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Sun 2017-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Sun 2017-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen Y Bont13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen Y Bont (Sun 2017-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen Y Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Sun 2017-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Sun 2017-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:1914:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Sun 2017-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Sun 2017-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Sun 2017-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Sun 2017-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Sun 2017-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Sun 2017-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:13ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ammanford15:1315:13
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2017-09-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Sun 2017-09-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Sun 2017-09-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Sun 2017-09-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Sun 2017-09-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Sun 2017-09-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:20SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford16:2016:20
Llandybie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Sun 2017-09-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Sun 2017-09-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-09-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Sun 2017-09-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Sun 2017-09-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Sun 2017-09-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf Halt17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf Halt (Sun 2017-09-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf Halt
Llanwrtyd17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2017-09-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Sun 2017-09-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2017-09-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Sun 2017-09-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Sun 2017-09-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5518:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Sun 2017-09-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen Y Bont18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen Y Bont (Sun 2017-09-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen Y Bont
Dolau18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Sun 2017-09-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-09-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-09-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Sun 2017-09-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Sun 2017-09-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Sun 2017-09-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Sun 2017-09-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Sun 2017-09-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Sun 2017-09-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Sun 2017-09-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-09-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:36ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Shrewsbury16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ammanford19:3619:36
Pantyffynnon19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:5920:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Neath20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Neath (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Neath
Port Talbot Pwy20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Port Talbot Pwy (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Port Talbot Pwy
Bridgend21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bridgend (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales17:12ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen Y Bont15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen Y Bont to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen Y Bont
Llandrindod15:3315:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf Halt16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf Halt to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf Halt
Cynghordy16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo16:5516:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford17:1217:12
Swansea18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Sat 2017-09-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:02SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3518:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0219:02
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:10ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Shrewsbury18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:5318:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen Y Bont19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen Y Bont to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen Y Bont
Llandrindod19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0320:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf Halt20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf Halt to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf Halt
Cynghordy20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:3120:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford21:1021:10
Swansea22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales11:56SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2711:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5611:56
Shrewsbury15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:13ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen Y Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen Y Bont to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen Y Bont
Llandrindod13:3513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf Halt14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf Halt to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf Halt
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Sun 2017-09-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:20SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5015:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2016:20
Shrewsbury19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-09-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:36ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Shrewsbury16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:0817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen Y Bont17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen Y Bont to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen Y Bont
Llandrindod17:4918:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf Halt18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf Halt to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf Halt
Cynghordy18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford19:3619:36
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us