hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Allens West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS16 0PF
Advertisement

Allens West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern15:341SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West15:3415:34
Dinsdale15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
North Road15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Sat 2017-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to North Road
Heighington16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Sat 2017-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:442DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Darlington15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Allens West15:4415:44
Eaglescliffe15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:052Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Bishop Auckland15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Allens West16:0516:05
Eaglescliffe16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2017-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Sat 2017-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Sat 2017-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to South Bank
Redcar Central16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Sat 2017-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Sat 2017-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Sat 2017-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Sat 2017-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Sat 2017-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:081SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West16:0816:08
Dinsdale16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Sat 2017-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:321SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West16:3216:32
Dinsdale16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Sat 2017-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:432DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Darlington16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Allens West16:4316:43
Eaglescliffe16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2017-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Sat 2017-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Sat 2017-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Sat 2017-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Sat 2017-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Sat 2017-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Sat 2017-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Sat 2017-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern15:341SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West15:3415:34
Bishop Auckland16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:442DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Darlington15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West15:4415:44
Saltburn16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:052Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Bishop Auckland15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Heighington
North Road15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from North Road
Darlington15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West16:0516:05
Saltburn16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Sat 2017-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:081SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West16:0816:08
Darlington16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Sat 2017-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:321SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West16:3216:32
Darlington16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Sat 2017-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:432DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Darlington16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Sat 2017-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West16:4316:43
Saltburn17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Sat 2017-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us