hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alresford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO7 8AN
Advertisement

Alresford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Greater Anglia16:19ColchesterWalton-On-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford Essex departures
Colchester15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex arrivals from Colchester
Alresford Essex16:1916:19
Great Bentley16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Great Bentley (Sat 2017-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex departures to Great Bentley
Weeley16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Weeley (Sat 2017-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex departures to Weeley
Thorpe Le Soken16:3116:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Thorpe Le Soken (Sat 2017-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex departures to Thorpe Le Soken
Kirby Cross16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Kirby Cross (Sat 2017-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2017-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-Naze16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Walton-On-Naze (Sat 2017-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex departures to Walton-On-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:28Walton-On-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford Essex departures
Walton-On-Naze16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Alresford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex arrivals from Walton-On-Naze
Alresford Essex16:2816:28
Wivenhoe16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Wivenhoe (Sat 2017-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe Essex16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Hythe Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex departures to Hythe Essex
Colchester Town16:4016:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Colchester Town (Sat 2017-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex departures to Colchester Town
Colchester16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Colchester (Sat 2017-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:19ColchesterWalton-On-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford Essex departures
Colchester16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex arrivals from Colchester
Alresford Essex17:1917:19
Great Bentley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Great Bentley (Sat 2017-09-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex departures to Great Bentley
Weeley17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Weeley (Sat 2017-09-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex departures to Weeley
Thorpe Le Soken17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Thorpe Le Soken (Sat 2017-09-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex departures to Thorpe Le Soken
Kirby Cross17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Kirby Cross (Sat 2017-09-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2017-09-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-Naze17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Walton-On-Naze (Sat 2017-09-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex departures to Walton-On-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:28Walton-On-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford Essex departures
Walton-On-Naze17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Alresford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex arrivals from Walton-On-Naze
Alresford Essex17:2817:28
Wivenhoe17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Wivenhoe (Sat 2017-09-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe Essex17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Hythe Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex departures to Hythe Essex
Colchester Town17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Colchester Town (Sat 2017-09-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex departures to Colchester Town
Colchester17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Colchester (Sat 2017-09-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:19ColchesterWalton-On-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford Essex departures
Colchester17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex arrivals from Colchester
Alresford Essex18:1918:19
Great Bentley18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Great Bentley (Sat 2017-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex departures to Great Bentley
Weeley18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Weeley (Sat 2017-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex departures to Weeley
Thorpe Le Soken18:3118:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Thorpe Le Soken (Sat 2017-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex departures to Thorpe Le Soken
Kirby Cross18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Kirby Cross (Sat 2017-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2017-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-Naze18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Walton-On-Naze (Sat 2017-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex departures to Walton-On-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:28Walton-On-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford Essex departures
Walton-On-Naze18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Alresford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex arrivals from Walton-On-Naze
Alresford Essex18:2818:28
Wivenhoe18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Wivenhoe (Sat 2017-09-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe Essex18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Hythe Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex departures to Hythe Essex
Colchester Town18:4018:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Colchester Town (Sat 2017-09-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex departures to Colchester Town
Colchester18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Colchester (Sat 2017-09-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Greater Anglia16:19ColchesterWalton-On-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford Essex arrivals
Colchester15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town16:0316:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe Essex16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe Essex to Alresford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex arrivals from Hythe Essex
Wivenhoe16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford Essex16:1916:19
Walton-On-Naze16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Walton-On-Naze (Sat 2017-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex departures to Walton-On-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:28Walton-On-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford Essex arrivals
Walton-On-Naze16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Alresford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex arrivals from Walton-On-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe Le Soken16:1216:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Le Soken to Alresford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex arrivals from Thorpe Le Soken
Weeley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford Essex16:2816:28
Colchester16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Colchester (Sat 2017-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:19ColchesterWalton-On-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford Essex arrivals
Colchester16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town17:0317:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe Essex17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe Essex to Alresford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex arrivals from Hythe Essex
Wivenhoe17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford Essex17:1917:19
Walton-On-Naze17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Walton-On-Naze (Sat 2017-09-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex departures to Walton-On-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:28Walton-On-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford Essex arrivals
Walton-On-Naze17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Alresford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex arrivals from Walton-On-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe Le Soken17:1217:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Le Soken to Alresford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex arrivals from Thorpe Le Soken
Weeley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford Essex17:2817:28
Colchester17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Colchester (Sat 2017-09-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:19ColchesterWalton-On-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford Essex arrivals
Colchester17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town18:0318:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe Essex18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe Essex to Alresford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex arrivals from Hythe Essex
Wivenhoe18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford Essex18:1918:19
Walton-On-Naze18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Walton-On-Naze (Sat 2017-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex departures to Walton-On-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:28Walton-On-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford Essex arrivals
Walton-On-Naze18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Alresford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex arrivals from Walton-On-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe Le Soken18:1218:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Le Soken to Alresford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex arrivals from Thorpe Le Soken
Weeley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford Essex18:2818:28
Colchester18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Colchester (Sat 2017-09-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford Essex departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us