hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alloa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Clackmannan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FK10 1BA
Advertisement

Alloa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail15:411AlloaGlasgow Queen StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa departures
Alloa15:41
Stirling15:5015:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Stirling
Larbert16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Larbert
Croy16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Croy
Lenzie16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen St16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:411AlloaGlasgow Queen StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa departures
Alloa16:41
Stirling16:5016:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Sat 2017-09-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Stirling
Larbert17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Larbert
Croy17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Sat 2017-09-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Croy
Lenzie17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Sat 2017-09-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2017-09-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen St17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:411AlloaGlasgow Queen StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa departures
Alloa17:41
Stirling17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Sat 2017-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Stirling
Larbert18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Larbert
Croy18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Sat 2017-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Croy
Lenzie18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Sat 2017-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2017-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen St18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:281AlloaGlasgow Queen StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa departures
Alloa18:28
Stirling18:4318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Sat 2017-09-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Stirling
Larbert19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Larbert
Croy19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Sat 2017-09-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Croy
Lenzie19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Sat 2017-09-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2017-09-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen St19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:531AlloaEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa departures
Alloa18:53
Stirling19:0219:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Sat 2017-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Stirling
Larbert19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Larbert
Camelon19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Camelon (Sat 2017-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Camelon
Falkirk Ghston19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Falkirk Ghston (Sat 2017-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Falkirk Ghston
Polmont19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Polmont (Sat 2017-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Polmont
Linlithgow19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Haymarket (Sat 2017-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:411AlloaGlasgow Queen StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa departures
Alloa19:41
Stirling19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Stirling
Larbert20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Larbert
Croy20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Croy
Lenzie20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen St20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail16:151Glasgow Queen StAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa arrivals
Glasgow Queen St15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Bishopbriggs15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Lenzie
Croy15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Croy
Larbert15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Larbert
Stirling16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Stirling
Alloa16:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:201Glasgow Queen StAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa arrivals
Glasgow Queen St16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Bishopbriggs16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Lenzie
Croy16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Croy
Larbert16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Larbert
Stirling17:0017:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Stirling
Alloa17:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:141Glasgow Queen StAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa arrivals
Glasgow Queen St17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Bishopbriggs17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Lenzie
Croy17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Croy
Larbert17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Stirling
Alloa18:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:421EdinburghAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa arrivals
Edinburgh17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Ghston18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Ghston to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Falkirk Ghston
Camelon18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Camelon
Larbert18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Stirling
Alloa18:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:151Glasgow Queen StAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa arrivals
Glasgow Queen St18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Bishopbriggs18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Lenzie
Croy18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Croy
Larbert18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Larbert
Stirling19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Stirling
Alloa19:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:141Glasgow Queen StAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa arrivals
Glasgow Queen St19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Bishopbriggs19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Lenzie
Croy19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Croy
Larbert19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Larbert
Stirling20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Stirling
Alloa20:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us