hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alderley Edge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 7QZ
Advertisement

Alderley Edge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Northern09:15Alderley EdgeManchester PicCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Alderley Edge09:15
Wilmslow09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sun 2017-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sun 2017-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2017-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Sun 2017-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2017-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme09:4609:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Pic09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Pic (Sun 2017-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:33Manchester PicCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Pic09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Pic
Alderley Edge09:3309:33
Chelford Ches09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford Ches (Sun 2017-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford Ches
Goostrey09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Sun 2017-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sun 2017-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sun 2017-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:46CreweManchester PicCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge09:4509:46
Wilmslow09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sun 2017-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Manchester Pic10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Pic (Sun 2017-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:53Manchester PicNewport S.WalesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Pic09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Pic
Alderley Edge09:5209:53
Crewe10:0810:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Nantwich10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Nantwich (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Nantwich
Wrenbury10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wrenbury (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wrenbury
Whitchurch Shrop10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Whitchurch Shrop (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Whitchurch Shrop
Prees10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Prees (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Prees
Wem10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wem (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wem
Yorton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Yorton (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Church Stretton (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Craven Arms (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Ludlow (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Ludlow
Leominster11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Leominster
Hereford12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hereford (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Abergavenny (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cwmbran (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cwmbran
Newport S.Wales12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Newport S.Wales (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Newport S.Wales
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:19Alderley EdgeManchester PicCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Alderley Edge10:19
Wilmslow10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sun 2017-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sun 2017-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2017-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Sun 2017-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2017-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Pic10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Pic (Sun 2017-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:40Alderley EdgeManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Alderley Edge10:40
Wilmslow10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sun 2017-09-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Styal10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Sun 2017-09-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Styal
Manchester Airpt10:5811:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Airpt (Sun 2017-09-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Airpt
Heald Green11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heald Green (Sun 2017-09-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heald Green
Gatley11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gatley (Sun 2017-09-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Gatley
East Didsbury11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to East Didsbury (Sun 2017-09-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to East Didsbury
Burnage11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burnage (Sun 2017-09-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2017-09-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Pic11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Pic (Sun 2017-09-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Pic
Manchester Oxford Road11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-09-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Northern09:21Manchester PicAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Pic08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Pic
Mauldeth Road08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airpt09:0309:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airpt to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Airpt
Styal09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:33Manchester PicCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Pic09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Pic
Levenshulme09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:3309:33
Crewe09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sun 2017-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:45CreweManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge09:4509:46
Manchester Pic10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Pic (Sun 2017-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:52Manchester PicNewport S.WalesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Pic09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:5209:53
Newport S.Wales12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Newport S.Wales (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Newport S.Wales
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:36Manchester PicAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Pic10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Pic
Levenshulme10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge10:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:20Manchester PicAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Pic10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Pic
Mauldeth Road10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airpt11:0411:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airpt to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Airpt
Styal11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge11:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us