hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airbles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 2SX
Advertisement

Airbles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail15:39PartickCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Partick14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Airbles15:3915:39
Motherwell15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Sat 2017-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Whifflet15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Whifflet (Sat 2017-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Ctl15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Coatbridge Ctl
Greenfaulds15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Greenfaulds (Sat 2017-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:48CumbernauldAnderstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Cumbernauld15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Airbles15:4815:48
Hamilton Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Sat 2017-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Sat 2017-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Sat 2017-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton Lanark16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton Lanark (Sat 2017-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton Lanark
Cambuslang16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Sat 2017-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2017-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:08PartickMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Partick15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Airbles16:0816:08
Motherwell16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Sat 2017-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:18MotherwellAnderstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Motherwell16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles16:1816:18
Hamilton Central16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Sat 2017-09-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Sat 2017-09-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Sat 2017-09-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton Lanark16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton Lanark (Sat 2017-09-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton Lanark
Cambuslang16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-09-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Sat 2017-09-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-09-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Sat 2017-09-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2017-09-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:37PartickCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Partick15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Airbles16:3716:37
Motherwell16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Sat 2017-09-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Whifflet16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Whifflet (Sat 2017-09-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Ctl16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Coatbridge Ctl
Greenfaulds16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Greenfaulds (Sat 2017-09-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-09-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:48CumbernauldAnderstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Cumbernauld16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Airbles16:4816:48
Hamilton Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Sat 2017-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Sat 2017-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Sat 2017-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton Lanark17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton Lanark (Sat 2017-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton Lanark
Cambuslang17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Sat 2017-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2017-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail15:39PartickCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Partick14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhib Ctr Glasgw to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton Lanark15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Lanark to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton Lanark
Blantyre15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles15:3915:39
Cumbernauld16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:48CumbernauldAnderstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Cumbernauld15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Ctl15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Ctl to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Coatbridge Ctl
Whifflet15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell15:4115:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles15:4815:48
Anderston16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:08PartickMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Partick15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhib Ctr Glasgw to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton Lanark15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Lanark to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton Lanark
Blantyre15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles16:0816:08
Motherwell16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Sat 2017-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:18MotherwellAnderstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Motherwell16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles16:1816:18
Anderston16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:37PartickCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Partick15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhib Ctr Glasgw to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton Lanark16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Lanark to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton Lanark
Blantyre16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles16:3716:37
Cumbernauld16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-09-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:48CumbernauldAnderstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Cumbernauld16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Ctl16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Ctl to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Coatbridge Ctl
Whifflet16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell16:4016:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles16:4816:48
Anderston17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us