hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aintree railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 5BE
Advertisement

Aintree Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Merseyrail15:351OrmskirkLiverpool CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree15:3515:35
Orrell Park15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Sat 2017-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton Merseysde15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton Merseysde (Sat 2017-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton Merseysde
Kirkdale15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Sat 2017-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sat 2017-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:422Liverpool CtlOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Ctl15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Aintree15:4215:42
Old Roan15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Town Green15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:501OrmskirkLiverpool CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree15:5015:50
Orrell Park15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Sat 2017-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton Merseysde15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton Merseysde (Sat 2017-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton Merseysde
Kirkdale15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Sat 2017-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sat 2017-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:572Liverpool CtlOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Ctl15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Aintree15:5715:57
Old Roan15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sat 2017-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sat 2017-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Town Green16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Sat 2017-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Sat 2017-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2017-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:051OrmskirkLiverpool CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree16:0516:05
Orrell Park16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Sat 2017-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton Merseysde16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton Merseysde (Sat 2017-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton Merseysde
Kirkdale16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Sat 2017-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sat 2017-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:122Liverpool CtlOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Ctl15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Aintree16:1216:12
Old Roan16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sat 2017-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sat 2017-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Town Green16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Sat 2017-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Sat 2017-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2017-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Merseyrail15:351OrmskirkLiverpool CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree15:3515:35
Liverpool Ctl15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:422Liverpool CtlOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Ctl15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton Merseysde15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton Merseysde to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton Merseysde
Orrell Park15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree15:4215:42
Ormskirk15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:501OrmskirkLiverpool CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree15:5015:50
Liverpool Ctl16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:572Liverpool CtlOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Ctl15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton Merseysde15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton Merseysde to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton Merseysde
Orrell Park15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree15:5715:57
Ormskirk16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2017-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:051OrmskirkLiverpool CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree16:0516:05
Liverpool Ctl16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:122Liverpool CtlOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Ctl15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton Merseysde16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton Merseysde to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton Merseysde
Orrell Park16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Sat 2017-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree16:1216:12
Ormskirk16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2017-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us