hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 5NJ
Advertisement

Ash Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
South West Trains15:41AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Alton15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Ash Vale15:4015:41
Brookwood15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking15:5416:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
West Byfleet16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to West Byfleet
Weybridge16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Weybridge (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Weybridge
Walton On Thames16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Walton On Thames (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Walton On Thames
Surbiton16:2316:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Wimbledon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
London Waterloo14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Alton15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:49Ascot (Berks)GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Ascot (Berks)15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot (Berks) to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot (Berks)
Ash Vale15:4915:49
Aldershot15:5416:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Ash16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ash (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ash
Wanborough16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Wanborough (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Wanborough
Guildford16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Guildford (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:02London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
London Waterloo14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Ash Vale16:0216:02
Aldershot16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2017-09-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Farnham16:1316:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Sat 2017-09-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2017-09-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sat 2017-09-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:04GuildfordAscot (Berks)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Guildford15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Guildford
Ash Vale16:0416:04
Frimley16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Sat 2017-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley16:1416:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Sat 2017-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Sat 2017-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot (Berks)16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Berks) (Sat 2017-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot (Berks)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:11AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Alton15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Ash Vale16:1016:11
Brookwood16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking16:2416:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
West Byfleet16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to West Byfleet
Weybridge16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Weybridge (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Weybridge
Walton On Thames16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Walton On Thames (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Walton On Thames
Surbiton16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon17:0317:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Wimbledon (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction17:1117:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
South West Trains15:40AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Alton15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale15:4015:41
London Waterloo16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
London Waterloo14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Surbiton
Walton On Thames15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton On Thames to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Walton On Thames
Weybridge15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Weybridge
West Byfleet15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking15:1515:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Brookwood15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Alton15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:49Ascot (Berks)GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Ascot (Berks)15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot (Berks) to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot (Berks)
Bagshot15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley15:3515:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Camberley
Frimley15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale15:4915:49
Guildford16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Guildford (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:02London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
London Waterloo14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Surbiton
Walton On Thames15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton On Thames to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Walton On Thames
Weybridge15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Weybridge
West Byfleet15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking15:4515:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Brookwood15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale16:0216:02
Alton16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sat 2017-09-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:04GuildfordAscot (Berks)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Guildford15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Wanborough
Ash15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ash
Aldershot15:4716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale16:0416:04
Ascot (Berks)16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Berks) (Sat 2017-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot (Berks)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:10AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Alton15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)15:5015:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale16:1016:11
London Waterloo17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us