hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN3 9TL
Advertisement

Ashurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Southern09:57East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst Kent departures
East Croydon09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from East Croydon
Ashurst Kent09:5709:57
Eridge10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Eridge (Sun 2017-09-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent departures to Eridge
Crowborough10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Crowborough (Sun 2017-09-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent departures to Crowborough
Buxted10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Buxted (Sun 2017-09-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent departures to Buxted
Uckfield10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Uckfield (Sun 2017-09-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:56UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst Kent departures
Uckfield10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst Kent10:5510:56
Cowden (Kent)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Cowden (Kent) (Sun 2017-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent departures to Cowden (Kent)
Hever11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Hever (Sun 2017-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2017-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Hurst Green (Sun 2017-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent departures to Hurst Green
Oxted11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Oxted (Sun 2017-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:57East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst Kent departures
East Croydon10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from East Croydon
Ashurst Kent10:5710:57
Eridge11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Eridge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent departures to Eridge
Crowborough11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Crowborough (Sun 2017-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent departures to Crowborough
Buxted11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Buxted (Sun 2017-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent departures to Buxted
Uckfield11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Uckfield (Sun 2017-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:56UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst Kent departures
Uckfield11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst Kent11:5511:56
Cowden (Kent)12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Cowden (Kent) (Sun 2017-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent departures to Cowden (Kent)
Hever12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Hever (Sun 2017-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2017-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Hurst Green (Sun 2017-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent departures to Hurst Green
Oxted12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Oxted (Sun 2017-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:57OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst Kent departures
Oxted11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from Oxted
Ashurst Kent11:5711:57
Eridge12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Eridge (Sun 2017-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent departures to Eridge
Crowborough12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Crowborough (Sun 2017-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent departures to Crowborough
Buxted12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Buxted (Sun 2017-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent departures to Buxted
Uckfield12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Uckfield (Sun 2017-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:56UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst Kent departures
Uckfield12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst Kent12:5512:56
Cowden (Kent)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Cowden (Kent) (Sun 2017-09-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent departures to Cowden (Kent)
Hever13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Hever (Sun 2017-09-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2017-09-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Hurst Green (Sun 2017-09-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent departures to Hurst Green
Oxted13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Oxted (Sun 2017-09-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Southern09:57East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst Kent arrivals
East Croydon09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from Sanderstead
Upper Warlingham09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Oxted09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from Hever
Cowden (Kent)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden (Kent) to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from Cowden (Kent)
Ashurst Kent09:5709:57
Uckfield10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Uckfield (Sun 2017-09-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:55UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst Kent arrivals
Uckfield10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst Kent10:5510:56
Oxted11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Oxted (Sun 2017-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:57East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst Kent arrivals
East Croydon10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from Sanderstead
Upper Warlingham10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Oxted10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from Hever
Cowden (Kent)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden (Kent) to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from Cowden (Kent)
Ashurst Kent10:5710:57
Uckfield11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Uckfield (Sun 2017-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:55UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst Kent arrivals
Uckfield11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst Kent11:5511:56
Oxted12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Oxted (Sun 2017-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:57OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst Kent arrivals
Oxted11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from Hever
Cowden (Kent)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden (Kent) to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from Cowden (Kent)
Ashurst Kent11:5711:57
Uckfield12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Uckfield (Sun 2017-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:55UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst Kent arrivals
Uckfield12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst Kent12:5512:56
Oxted13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Oxted (Sun 2017-09-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst Kent departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us