hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashton-under-Lyne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL6 6JP
Advertisement

Ashton-under-Lyne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Northern08:34Manchester VicHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton U Lyne departures
Manchester Vic08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Ashton U Lyne (Sun 2017-09-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Manchester Vic
Ashton U Lyne08:3408:34
Stalybridge08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Stalybridge (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Mossley Manchr08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Mossley Manchr (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Mossley Manchr
Greenfield08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Greenfield (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Greenfield
Marsden Yorks08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Marsden Yorks (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Marsden Yorks
Slaithwaite09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Slaithwaite (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Huddersfield (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:23Manchester VicHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton U Lyne departures
Manchester Vic09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Ashton U Lyne (Sun 2017-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Manchester Vic
Ashton U Lyne09:2309:23
Stalybridge09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Stalybridge (Sun 2017-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Mossley Manchr09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Mossley Manchr (Sun 2017-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Mossley Manchr
Greenfield09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Greenfield (Sun 2017-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Greenfield
Marsden Yorks09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Marsden Yorks (Sun 2017-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Marsden Yorks
Slaithwaite09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Slaithwaite (Sun 2017-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Huddersfield (Sun 2017-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:50HuddersfieldManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton U Lyne departures
Huddersfield09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ashton U Lyne (Sun 2017-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Huddersfield
Ashton U Lyne09:5009:50
Manchester Vic10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Manchester Vic (Sun 2017-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:23Manchester VicHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton U Lyne departures
Manchester Vic10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Ashton U Lyne (Sun 2017-09-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Manchester Vic
Ashton U Lyne10:2310:23
Stalybridge10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Stalybridge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Mossley Manchr10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Mossley Manchr (Sun 2017-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Mossley Manchr
Greenfield10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Greenfield (Sun 2017-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Greenfield
Marsden Yorks10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Marsden Yorks (Sun 2017-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Marsden Yorks
Slaithwaite10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Slaithwaite (Sun 2017-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Huddersfield (Sun 2017-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:50HuddersfieldManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton U Lyne departures
Huddersfield10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ashton U Lyne (Sun 2017-09-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Huddersfield
Ashton U Lyne10:5010:50
Manchester Vic11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Manchester Vic (Sun 2017-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:23Manchester VicHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton U Lyne departures
Manchester Vic11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Ashton U Lyne (Sun 2017-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Manchester Vic
Ashton U Lyne11:2311:23
Stalybridge11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Stalybridge (Sun 2017-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Mossley Manchr11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Mossley Manchr (Sun 2017-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Mossley Manchr
Greenfield11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Greenfield (Sun 2017-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Greenfield
Marsden Yorks11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Marsden Yorks (Sun 2017-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Marsden Yorks
Slaithwaite11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Slaithwaite (Sun 2017-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Huddersfield (Sun 2017-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Northern08:34Manchester VicHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton U Lyne arrivals
Manchester Vic08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Ashton U Lyne (Sun 2017-09-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Manchester Vic
Ashton U Lyne08:3408:34
Huddersfield09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Huddersfield (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:23Manchester VicHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton U Lyne arrivals
Manchester Vic09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Ashton U Lyne (Sun 2017-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Manchester Vic
Ashton U Lyne09:2309:23
Huddersfield09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Huddersfield (Sun 2017-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:50HuddersfieldManchester VicCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton U Lyne arrivals
Huddersfield09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ashton U Lyne (Sun 2017-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Ashton U Lyne (Sun 2017-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden Yorks09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden Yorks to Ashton U Lyne (Sun 2017-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Marsden Yorks
Greenfield09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Ashton U Lyne (Sun 2017-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley Manchr09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Manchr to Ashton U Lyne (Sun 2017-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Mossley Manchr
Stalybridge09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton U Lyne (Sun 2017-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton U Lyne09:5009:50
Manchester Vic10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Manchester Vic (Sun 2017-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:23Manchester VicHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton U Lyne arrivals
Manchester Vic10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Ashton U Lyne (Sun 2017-09-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Manchester Vic
Ashton U Lyne10:2310:23
Huddersfield10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Huddersfield (Sun 2017-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:50HuddersfieldManchester VicCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton U Lyne arrivals
Huddersfield10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ashton U Lyne (Sun 2017-09-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Ashton U Lyne (Sun 2017-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden Yorks10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden Yorks to Ashton U Lyne (Sun 2017-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Marsden Yorks
Greenfield10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Ashton U Lyne (Sun 2017-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley Manchr10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Manchr to Ashton U Lyne (Sun 2017-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Mossley Manchr
Stalybridge10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton U Lyne (Sun 2017-09-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton U Lyne10:5010:50
Manchester Vic11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Manchester Vic (Sun 2017-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:23Manchester VicHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton U Lyne arrivals
Manchester Vic11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Ashton U Lyne (Sun 2017-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne arrivals from Manchester Vic
Ashton U Lyne11:2311:23
Huddersfield12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton U Lyne to Huddersfield (Sun 2017-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton U Lyne departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us