hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashtead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT21 2DR
Advertisement

Ashtead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Southern15:37HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Horsham15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Horsham
Ashtead15:3715:37
Epsom15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Epsom
Ewell East15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ewell East (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Ewell East
Cheam15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Cheam (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Cheam
Sutton London15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Sutton London (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Sutton London
Clapham Junction16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Victoria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:41London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
London Victoria15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Victoria
Ashtead15:4115:41
Leatherhead15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Dorking15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:51WimbledonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Wimbledon15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Wimbledon
Ashtead15:5115:51
Leatherhead15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Bookham15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Bookham (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Bookham
Effingham Jn16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Effingham Jn (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Effingham Jn
Horsley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsley (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Horsley
Clandon16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clandon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clandon
London Rd Guilfd16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Rd Guilfd (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Rd Guilfd
Guildford16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Guildford (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:57GuildfordWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Guildford15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Guildford
Ashtead15:5715:57
Epsom16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Sat 2017-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Epsom
Ewell West16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ewell West (Sat 2017-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Stoneleigh (Sat 2017-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Worcester Park (Sat 2017-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Motspur Park (Sat 2017-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Raynes Park (Sat 2017-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Wimbledon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:08DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Dorking15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Ashtead16:0816:08
Epsom16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Sat 2017-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Epsom
Cheam16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Cheam (Sat 2017-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Cheam
Sutton London16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Sutton London (Sat 2017-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Sutton London
Clapham Junction16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Victoria (Sat 2017-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:13London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
London Victoria15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Victoria
Ashtead16:1316:13
Leatherhead16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Box Hill&Whmble16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Box Hill&Whmble (Sat 2017-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Box Hill&Whmble
Dorking16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Sat 2017-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Holmwood Surrey16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood Surrey (Sat 2017-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Holmwood Surrey
Ockley16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ockley (Sat 2017-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Ockley
Warnham16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Warnham (Sat 2017-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Warnham
Horsham16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsham (Sat 2017-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Southern15:37HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Horsham15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Horsham
Warnham15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Warnham
Ockley15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood Surrey15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood Surrey to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Holmwood Surrey
Dorking15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Box Hill&Whmble15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Box Hill&Whmble
Leatherhead15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead15:3715:37
London Victoria16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Victoria (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:41London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
London Victoria15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Sutton London15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton London to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Sutton London
Cheam15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Cheam
Epsom15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead15:4115:41
Dorking15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:51WimbledonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Wimbledon15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead15:5115:51
Guildford16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Guildford (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:57GuildfordWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Guildford15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Guildford
London Rd Guilfd15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Rd Guilfd to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Rd Guilfd
Clandon15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clandon
Horsley15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Jn15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Jn to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Effingham Jn
Bookham15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead15:5715:57
Wimbledon16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Wimbledon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:08DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Dorking15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead16:0816:08
London Victoria16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Victoria (Sat 2017-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:13London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
London Victoria15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Sutton London15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton London to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Sutton London
Cheam16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead16:1316:13
Horsham16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsham (Sat 2017-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us