hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 5EZ
Advertisement

Aldrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Southern15:35West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
West Worthing15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Aldrington15:3515:35
Hove15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:59BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington15:5915:59
Portslade16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham By Sea16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham By Sea (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham By Sea
Lancing16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:00West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
West Worthing15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Aldrington16:0016:00
Hove16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:29BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington16:2916:29
Portslade16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Sat 2017-09-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Sat 2017-09-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Sat 2017-09-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham By Sea16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham By Sea (Sat 2017-09-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham By Sea
Lancing16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Sat 2017-09-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:35West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
West Worthing16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Aldrington16:3516:35
Hove16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:59BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington16:5916:59
Portslade17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Sat 2017-09-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Sat 2017-09-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Sat 2017-09-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham By Sea17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham By Sea (Sat 2017-09-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham By Sea
Lancing17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Sat 2017-09-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Southern15:35West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
West Worthing15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham By Sea15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham By Sea to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham By Sea
Southwick15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington15:3515:35
Brighton15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:59BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington15:5915:59
West Worthing16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:00West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
West Worthing15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham By Sea15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham By Sea to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham By Sea
Southwick15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington16:0016:00
Brighton16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:29BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington16:2916:29
West Worthing16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:35West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
West Worthing16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham By Sea16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham By Sea to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham By Sea
Southwick16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington16:3516:35
Brighton16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:59BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington16:5916:59
West Worthing17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us