hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Argyle Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 5HB
Advertisement

Argyle Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail15:37PartickMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Partick15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Argyle Street15:3615:37
Bridgeton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton Lanark15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton Lanark (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton Lanark
Blantyre15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Airbles
Motherwell16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:38LarkhallPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Larkhall15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Larkhall
Argyle Street15:3815:38
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2017-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhib Ctr Glasgw15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhib Ctr Glasgw (Sat 2017-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Partick15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Sat 2017-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:49AnderstonLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Anderston15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Argyle Street15:4715:49
Bridgeton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton Lanark16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton Lanark (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton Lanark
Blantyre16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Chatelherault
Merryton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Merryton
Larkhall16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:50MotherwellAnderstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Motherwell15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Argyle Street15:5015:50
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2017-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:55MotherwellAnderstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Motherwell15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Argyle Street15:5515:55
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2017-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:59AnderstonWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Anderston15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Argyle Street15:5815:59
Bridgeton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail15:36PartickMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Partick15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhib Ctr Glasgw to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:3615:37
Motherwell16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:38LarkhallPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Larkhall15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton Lanark15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Lanark to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton Lanark
Cambuslang15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:3815:38
Partick15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Sat 2017-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:47AnderstonLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Anderston15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:4715:49
Larkhall16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:50MotherwellAnderstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Motherwell15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton Lanark15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Lanark to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton Lanark
Cambuslang15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:5015:50
Anderston15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:55MotherwellAnderstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Motherwell15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:5515:55
Anderston15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:58AnderstonWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Anderston15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:5815:59
Whifflet16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us