hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashford International railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN23 1EZ
Advertisement

Ashford International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Southeastern06:222Ashford IntlPaddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford Intl departures
Ashford Intl06:22
Pluckley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Pluckley (Sun 2017-09-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Headcorn (Sun 2017-09-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Staplehurst (Sun 2017-09-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to Staplehurst
Marden Kent06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Marden Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to Marden Kent
Paddock Wood06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Paddock Wood (Sun 2017-09-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:332Ashford IntlLondon Charing XCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford Intl departures
Ashford Intl06:33
Maidstone East06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Maidstone East (Sun 2017-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to Maidstone East
Otford07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Otford (Sun 2017-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to Otford
Chislehurst07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Chislehurst (Sun 2017-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to Chislehurst
London Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to London Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to London Bridge
London Watrloo E07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to London Watrloo E (Sun 2017-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to London Watrloo E
London Charing X07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to London Charing X (Sun 2017-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to London Charing X
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:372Ashford IntlLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford Intl departures
Ashford Intl06:37
Charing (Kent)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2017-09-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Lenham (Sun 2017-09-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to Lenham
Harrietsham06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Harrietsham (Sun 2017-09-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Hollingbourne (Sun 2017-09-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Bearsted (Sun 2017-09-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Maidstone East (Sun 2017-09-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to Maidstone East
Barming07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Barming (Sun 2017-09-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to Barming
East Malling07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to East Malling (Sun 2017-09-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to East Malling
West Malling07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to West Malling (Sun 2017-09-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to West Malling
Boro Green & Wrm07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Boro Green & Wrm (Sun 2017-09-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to Boro Green & Wrm
Otford07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Otford (Sun 2017-09-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to Otford
Swanley07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Swanley (Sun 2017-09-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to St Mary Cray (Sun 2017-09-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Bromley South (Sun 2017-09-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to Bromley South
London Victoria08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to London Victoria (Sun 2017-09-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:031Ashford IntlLondon Charing XCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford Intl departures
Ashford Intl07:03
Maidstone East07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Maidstone East (Sun 2017-09-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to Maidstone East
Otford07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Otford (Sun 2017-09-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to Otford
Chislehurst07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Chislehurst (Sun 2017-09-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to Chislehurst
London Bridge08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to London Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to London Bridge
London Watrloo E08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to London Watrloo E (Sun 2017-09-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to London Watrloo E
London Charing X08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to London Charing X (Sun 2017-09-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to London Charing X
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:222Ashford IntlPaddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford Intl departures
Ashford Intl07:22
Pluckley07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Pluckley (Sun 2017-09-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to Pluckley
Headcorn07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Headcorn (Sun 2017-09-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Staplehurst (Sun 2017-09-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to Staplehurst
Marden Kent07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Marden Kent (Sun 2017-09-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to Marden Kent
Paddock Wood07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Paddock Wood (Sun 2017-09-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:30Ashford IntlDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford Intl departures
Ashford Intl07:30
Folkestone West07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Folkestone West (Sun 2017-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Ctl08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Folkestone Ctl (Sun 2017-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to Folkestone Ctl
Dover Priory08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Dover Priory (Sun 2017-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Southeastern07:51Dover PrioryAshford IntlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford Intl arrivals
Dover Priory06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ashford Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Ctl07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Ctl to Ashford Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl arrivals from Folkestone Ctl
Folkestone West07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ashford Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl arrivals from Sandling
Ashford Intl07:51
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern08:00Dover PrioryAshford IntlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford Intl arrivals
Dover Priory07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ashford Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Ctl07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Ctl to Ashford Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl arrivals from Folkestone Ctl
Folkestone West07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl arrivals from Folkestone West
Ashford Intl08:00
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern08:022RamsgateLondon Charing XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford Intl arrivals
Ramsgate07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ashford Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl arrivals from Minster
Sturry07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ashford Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ashford Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl arrivals from Chartham
Chilham07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Ashford Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl arrivals from Chilham
Wye07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Ashford Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl arrivals from Wye
Ashford Intl08:0208:03
London Charing X09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to London Charing X (Sun 2017-09-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl departures to London Charing X
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:061HastingsAshford IntlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford Intl arrivals
Hastings07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl arrivals from Hastings
Ore07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ashford Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ashford Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl arrivals from Doleham
Winchelsea07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye Sussex07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye Sussex to Ashford Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl arrivals from Rye Sussex
Appledore Kent07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore Kent to Ashford Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl arrivals from Appledore Kent
Ham Street07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl arrivals from Ham Street
Ashford Intl08:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford IntlLndn St PncrsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:161Paddock WoodAshford IntlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford Intl arrivals
Paddock Wood07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden Kent07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden Kent to Ashford Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl arrivals from Marden Kent
Staplehurst07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ashford Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Ashford Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ashford Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford Intl arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford Intl08:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us