hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Addiewell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH55 8NQ
Advertisement

Addiewell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
ScotRail09:45EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell09:4409:45
Fauldhouse09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Sun 2017-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Sun 2017-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Sun 2017-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Sun 2017-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Sun 2017-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Sun 2017-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Sun 2017-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Sun 2017-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:54Glasgow CentralWest CalderCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell10:5310:54
West Calder11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Sun 2017-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail11:19West CalderGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
West Calder11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell11:1811:19
Fauldhouse11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Sun 2017-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Sun 2017-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Sun 2017-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Sun 2017-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Sun 2017-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Sun 2017-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Sun 2017-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Sun 2017-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:54Glasgow CentralWest CalderCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell12:5312:54
West Calder13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Sun 2017-09-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:19West CalderGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
West Calder13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell13:1813:19
Fauldhouse13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Sun 2017-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Sun 2017-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Sun 2017-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Sun 2017-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Sun 2017-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Sun 2017-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Sun 2017-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Sun 2017-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:55Glasgow CentralWest CalderCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell14:5414:55
West Calder15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Sun 2017-09-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
ScotRail09:44EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell09:4409:45
Glasgow Central11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:53Glasgow CentralWest CalderCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell10:5310:54
West Calder11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Sun 2017-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail11:18West CalderGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
West Calder11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell11:1811:19
Glasgow Central13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:53Glasgow CentralWest CalderCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell12:5312:54
West Calder13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Sun 2017-09-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:18West CalderGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
West Calder13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell13:1813:19
Glasgow Central15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:54Glasgow CentralWest CalderCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Sun 2017-09-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell14:5414:55
West Calder15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Sun 2017-09-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us