hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardrossan Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA22 8DD
Advertisement

Ardrossan Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
ScotRail09:25Glasgow CentralArdrossan HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town departures
Glasgow Central08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan Town09:2409:25
Ardrossan Hbr09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Hbr (Sun 2017-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:37Ardrossan HbrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town departures
Ardrossan Hbr09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Hbr to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan Hbr
Ardrossan Town09:3709:37
Ardrossan S Bch09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan S Bch (Sun 2017-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan S Bch
Saltcoats09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Saltcoats (Sun 2017-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Stevenston (Sun 2017-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Kilwinning (Sun 2017-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone Sclyde10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Johnstone Sclyde (Sun 2017-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Johnstone Sclyde
Paisley Gil St10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Paisley Gil St (Sun 2017-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Paisley Gil St
Glasgow Central10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:57Glasgow CentralArdrossan HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town departures
Glasgow Central11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan Town11:5611:57
Ardrossan Hbr12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Hbr (Sun 2017-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:37Ardrossan HbrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town departures
Ardrossan Hbr12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Hbr to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan Hbr
Ardrossan Town12:3712:37
Ardrossan S Bch12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan S Bch (Sun 2017-09-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan S Bch
Saltcoats12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Saltcoats (Sun 2017-09-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Stevenston (Sun 2017-09-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Kilwinning (Sun 2017-09-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Kilwinning
Milliken Park13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Milliken Park (Sun 2017-09-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone Sclyde13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Johnstone Sclyde (Sun 2017-09-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Johnstone Sclyde
Paisley Gil St13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Paisley Gil St (Sun 2017-09-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Paisley Gil St
Glasgow Central13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-09-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:17Glasgow CentralArdrossan HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town departures
Glasgow Central12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan Town13:1713:17
Ardrossan Hbr13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Hbr (Sun 2017-09-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:47Glasgow CentralArdrossan HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town departures
Glasgow Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan Town14:4614:47
Ardrossan Hbr14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Hbr (Sun 2017-09-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
ScotRail09:24Glasgow CentralArdrossan HbrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town arrivals
Glasgow Central08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gil St08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gil St to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Paisley Gil St
Johnstone Sclyde08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone Sclyde to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Johnstone Sclyde
Milliken Park08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Milliken Park
Glengarnock09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan S Bch09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan S Bch
Ardrossan Town09:2409:25
Ardrossan Hbr09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Hbr (Sun 2017-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:37Ardrossan HbrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town arrivals
Ardrossan Hbr09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Hbr to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan Hbr
Ardrossan Town09:3709:37
Glasgow Central10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:56Glasgow CentralArdrossan HbrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town arrivals
Glasgow Central11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gil St11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gil St to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Paisley Gil St
Johnstone Sclyde11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone Sclyde to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Johnstone Sclyde
Milliken Park11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Milliken Park
Kilwinning11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan S Bch11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan S Bch
Ardrossan Town11:5611:57
Ardrossan Hbr12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Hbr (Sun 2017-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:37Ardrossan HbrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town arrivals
Ardrossan Hbr12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Hbr to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan Hbr
Ardrossan Town12:3712:37
Glasgow Central13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-09-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:17Glasgow CentralArdrossan HbrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town arrivals
Glasgow Central12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gil St12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gil St to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Paisley Gil St
Johnstone Sclyde12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone Sclyde to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Johnstone Sclyde
Milliken Park12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Milliken Park
Kilwinning13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan S Bch13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan S Bch
Ardrossan Town13:1713:17
Ardrossan Hbr13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Hbr (Sun 2017-09-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:46Glasgow CentralArdrossan HbrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town arrivals
Glasgow Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gil St14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gil St to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Paisley Gil St
Johnstone Sclyde14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone Sclyde to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Johnstone Sclyde
Milliken Park14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Milliken Park
Kilwinning14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan S Bch14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2017-09-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan S Bch
Ardrossan Town14:4614:47
Ardrossan Hbr14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Hbr (Sun 2017-09-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us