hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abercynon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 4EW
Advertisement

Abercynon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales15:44AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Aberdare15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Abercynon15:4215:44
Pontypridd15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown Crdif (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cogan16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Barry Island16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:49Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Barry Island14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Abercynon15:4815:49
Penrhiwceiber15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash15:5816:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:00Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Abercynon15:5916:00
Pontypridd16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Est16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Est (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest Est
Taffs Well16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown Crdif (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cogan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Rhoose (Cdf Air)17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Rhoose (Cdf Air) (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Rhoose (Cdf Air)
Llantwit Major17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:04Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Barry Island14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Abercynon16:0416:04
Quakers Yard16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Sat 2017-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed Y Rhiw16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed Y Rhiw (Sat 2017-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Troed Y Rhiw
Pentre Bach16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre Bach (Sat 2017-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pentre Bach
Merthyr Tydfil16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2017-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:15AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Aberdare15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Abercynon16:1316:15
Pontypridd16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Sat 2017-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Sat 2017-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Sat 2017-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown Crdif (Sat 2017-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cogan17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Sat 2017-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Barry Island17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Sat 2017-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:19BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Bridgend14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Bridgend
Abercynon16:1816:19
Penrhiwceiber16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2017-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:2816:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Sat 2017-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Sat 2017-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Sat 2017-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales15:42AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Aberdare15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash15:3115:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon15:4215:44
Barry Island16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:48Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Barry Island14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown Crdif15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon15:4815:49
Aberdare16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:59Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre Bach15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre Bach to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pentre Bach
Troed Y Rhiw15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed Y Rhiw to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Troed Y Rhiw
Merthyr Vale15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon15:5916:00
Bridgend17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:04Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Barry Island14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown Crdif15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Est15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Est to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest Est
Trefforest15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon16:0416:04
Merthyr Tydfil16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2017-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:13AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Aberdare15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash16:0116:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon16:1316:15
Barry Island17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Sat 2017-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:18BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Bridgend14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose (Cdf Air)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose (Cdf Air) to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Rhoose (Cdf Air)
Barry15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown Crdif15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon16:1816:19
Aberdare16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us