hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Accrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB5 0AA
Advertisement

Accrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern15:421Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Blackpool South14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackpool South
Accrington15:4215:42
Huncoat15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Huncoat (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Huncoat
Hapton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Brierfield
Nelson16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Nelson
Colne16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:522ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Colne15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Accrington15:5115:52
Church & Oswald15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswald (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Church & Oswald
Rishton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rishton
Blackburn16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill Lancs16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill Lancs (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Mill Hill Lancs
Cherry Tree16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Cherry Tree (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pleasington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston Lancs16:3316:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston Lancs (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston Lancs
Salwick16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Salwick (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Salwick
Kirkham & Wesham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Moss Side (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Moss Side
Lytham17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lytham (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhn17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Ansdell & Fairhn (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Ansdell & Fairhn
St Annes On Sea17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to St Annes On Sea (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to St Annes On Sea
Squires Gate17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Squires Gate (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool P Bch17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool P Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackpool P Bch
Blackpool South17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool South (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:572Kirkby MerseysdeBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Kirkby Merseysde13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Merseysde to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Kirkby Merseysde
Accrington15:5715:57
Blackburn16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Sat 2017-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:031Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Blackpool North15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackpool North
Accrington16:0216:03
Burnley Man Road16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Man Road
Hebden Bridge16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Halifax (Sat 2017-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Halifax
Bradford Interch17:0017:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bradford Interch (Sat 2017-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bradford Interch
New Pudsey17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to New Pudsey (Sat 2017-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to New Pudsey
Leeds17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Leeds (Sat 2017-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Leeds
Cross Gates17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Cross Gates (Sat 2017-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Cross Gates
Garforth17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Garforth (Sat 2017-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Garforth
East Garforth17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to East Garforth (Sat 2017-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to East Garforth
Micklefield17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Micklefield (Sat 2017-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton17:4817:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church Fenton (Sat 2017-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Ulleskelf (Sat 2017-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Ulleskelf
York18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Sat 2017-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:222YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
York14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from York
Accrington16:2116:22
Blackburn16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Sat 2017-09-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Preston Lancs16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston Lancs (Sat 2017-09-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston Lancs
Poulton Le Fylde17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Poulton Le Fylde (Sat 2017-09-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Poulton Le Fylde
Blackpool North17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool North (Sat 2017-09-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:281BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Blackburn16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington16:2716:28
Rose Grove16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Sat 2017-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Man Road16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Man Road
Todmorden16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Todmorden (Sat 2017-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Todmorden
Littleborough17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Littleborough (Sat 2017-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rochdale (Sat 2017-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rochdale
Castleton Manchr17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Castleton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Castleton Manchr
Mills Hill Mancr17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mills Hill Mancr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Mills Hill Mancr
Manchester Vic17:3217:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Manchester Vic (Sat 2017-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Manchester Vic
Salford Central17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Salford Central (Sat 2017-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Salford Crescent (Sat 2017-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley Manchr17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Kearsley Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Kearsley Manchr
Farnworth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Farnworth (Sat 2017-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Moses Gate (Sat 2017-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Moses Gate
Bolton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bolton (Sat 2017-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bolton
Westhoughton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Westhoughton (Sat 2017-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Westhoughton
Hindley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hindley (Sat 2017-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2017-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern15:421Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Blackpool South14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool P Bch14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool P Bch to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackpool P Bch
Squires Gate14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes On Sea14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes On Sea to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from St Annes On Sea
Ansdell & Fairhn14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhn to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhn
Lytham14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston Lancs15:0015:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston Lancs
Lostock Hall15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill Lancs15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Lancs to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Mill Hill Lancs
Blackburn15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswald15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswald to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Church & Oswald
Accrington15:4215:42
Colne16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:512ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Colne15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Nelson15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington15:5115:52
Blackpool South17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool South (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:572Kirkby MerseysdeBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Kirkby Merseysde13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Merseysde to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Kirkby Merseysde
Rainford13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rainford
Upholland13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Upholland
Orrell13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton Manchr14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Atherton Manchr
Walkden14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Walkden
Moorside14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Moorside
Swinton Manchr14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton Manchr to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Swinton Manchr
Salford Crescent14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Vic14:5214:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Manchester Vic
Mills Hill Mancr15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill Mancr to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Mills Hill Mancr
Castleton Manchr15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Manchr to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Castleton Manchr
Rochdale15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Man Road15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Man Road
Rose Grove15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rose Grove
Accrington15:5715:57
Blackburn16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Sat 2017-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:021Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Blackpool North15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton Le Fylde15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton Le Fylde to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Poulton Le Fylde
Preston Lancs15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston Lancs
Blackburn15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington16:0216:03
York18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Sat 2017-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:212YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
York14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from York
Micklefield14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds15:0215:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interch15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interch to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bradford Interch
Halifax15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Man Road16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Man Road
Accrington16:2116:22
Blackpool North17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool North (Sat 2017-09-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:271BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Blackburn16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington16:2716:28
Wigan Wallgate18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2017-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T041Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us