hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdeen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB11 6RT
Advertisement

Aberdeen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th February
ScotRail06:335AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen06:33
Portlethen06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Mon 2017-02-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Mon 2017-02-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Mon 2017-02-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Mon 2017-02-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Mon 2017-02-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2017-02-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Mon 2017-02-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Perth08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Mon 2017-02-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Perth
Gleneagles08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Gleneagles (Mon 2017-02-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Gleneagles
Stirling08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Mon 2017-02-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2017-02-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:036sInvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Inverness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-02-20 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverness
Aberdeen07:0207:03
Stonehaven07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Mon 2017-02-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Mon 2017-02-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Mon 2017-02-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Mon 2017-02-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Mon 2017-02-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Carnoustie
Monifieth08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Monifieth (Mon 2017-02-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Monifieth
Dundee08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Mon 2017-02-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Haymarket09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Mon 2017-02-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-02-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:157nDundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-02-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Aberdeen07:1407:15
Dyce07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Mon 2017-02-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Inverurie07:4007:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Mon 2017-02-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Insch07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Mon 2017-02-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Insch
Huntly08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Mon 2017-02-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Huntly
Keith08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Mon 2017-02-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Keith
Elgin08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Mon 2017-02-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Elgin
Forres09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Mon 2017-02-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Forres
Nairn09:1209:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Mon 2017-02-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Nairn
Inverness09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Mon 2017-02-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:406nInverurieGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Inverurie07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-02-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Aberdeen07:3707:40
Stonehaven07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Mon 2017-02-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Mon 2017-02-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Mon 2017-02-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Mon 2017-02-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Carnoustie
Dundee08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Mon 2017-02-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Perth09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Mon 2017-02-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Perth
Stirling09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Mon 2017-02-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2017-02-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:507nPerthInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-02-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Perth
Aberdeen07:4907:50
Dyce07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Mon 2017-02-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Inverurie08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Mon 2017-02-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:197nAberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen08:19
Dyce08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Mon 2017-02-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Inverurie08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Mon 2017-02-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Insch08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Mon 2017-02-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Insch
Huntly09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Mon 2017-02-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Huntly
Keith09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Mon 2017-02-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Keith
Elgin09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Mon 2017-02-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Elgin
Forres10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Mon 2017-02-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Forres
Nairn10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Mon 2017-02-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Nairn
Inverness10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Mon 2017-02-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th February
Caledonian Sleeper07:396sLondon EustonAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail07:026sInvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-02-20 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverness
Nairn05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-02-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Nairn
Forres05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-02-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Forres
Elgin05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-02-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Elgin
Keith05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-02-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Keith
Huntly06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-02-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Huntly
Insch06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-02-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Insch
Inverurie06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-02-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-02-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen07:0207:03
Edinburgh09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-02-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:147nDundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-02-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-02-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-02-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-02-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-02-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-02-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-02-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-02-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-02-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:1407:15
Inverness09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Mon 2017-02-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:376nInverurieGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverurie07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-02-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-02-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen07:3707:40
Glasgow Queen Street10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2017-02-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:497nPerthInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-02-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Perth
Dundee06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-02-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-02-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-02-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-02-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-02-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-02-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-02-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:4907:50
Inverurie08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Mon 2017-02-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry07:574DundeeAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Dundee06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-02-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath06:5707:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-02-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-02-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-02-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen07:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconcontact us