hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdare railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF44 7EA
Advertisement

Aberdare Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales15:51AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare15:51
Cwmbach15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash16:0116:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon16:1316:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown Crdif (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cogan17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:21AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare16:21
Cwmbach16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash16:3116:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown Crdif (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cogan17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:51AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare16:51
Cwmbach16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sat 2017-09-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sat 2017-09-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sat 2017-09-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2017-09-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-09-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sat 2017-09-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-09-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Sat 2017-09-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Sat 2017-09-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown Crdif (Sat 2017-09-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cogan18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Sat 2017-09-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-09-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-09-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-09-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-09-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Sat 2017-09-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:21AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare17:21
Cwmbach17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sat 2017-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sat 2017-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:3117:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sat 2017-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2017-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sat 2017-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sat 2017-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Sat 2017-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Sat 2017-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown Crdif (Sat 2017-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cogan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Sat 2017-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Sat 2017-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:51AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare17:51
Cwmbach17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sat 2017-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sat 2017-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:0118:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sat 2017-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2017-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sat 2017-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sat 2017-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Sat 2017-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Sat 2017-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown Crdif (Sat 2017-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cogan19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Sat 2017-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Sat 2017-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:21AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare18:21
Cwmbach18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sat 2017-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sat 2017-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:3118:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sat 2017-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2017-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sat 2017-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sat 2017-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Sat 2017-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Sat 2017-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown Crdif (Sat 2017-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cogan19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Sat 2017-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry
Barry Island19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Sat 2017-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales15:49BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose (Cdf Air)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose (Cdf Air) to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Rhoose (Cdf Air)
Barry14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown Crdif14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash15:2815:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare15:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:19Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Barry Island14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown Crdif15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash15:5816:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare16:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:49BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Bridgend14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose (Cdf Air)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose (Cdf Air) to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Rhoose (Cdf Air)
Barry15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown Crdif15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:2816:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare16:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:19Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Barry Island15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown Crdif16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:5817:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare17:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:49BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Bridgend15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose (Cdf Air)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose (Cdf Air) to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Rhoose (Cdf Air)
Barry16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown Crdif16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash17:2817:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare17:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:19Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Barry Island16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown Crdif17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash17:5818:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare18:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us