hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Achanalt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV23 2QD
Advertisement

Achanalt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail18:35Kyle Of LochalshElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achanalt (Sat 2017-09-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Achanalt18:3518:35
Lochluichart18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Lochluichart (Sat 2017-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Lochluichart
Garve18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Garve (Sat 2017-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Garve
Dingwall19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Dingwall (Sat 2017-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Conon Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2017-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Beauly (Sat 2017-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Beauly
Inverness20:0020:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Inverness (Sat 2017-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Inverness
Nairn20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Nairn (Sat 2017-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Nairn
Forres20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Forres (Sat 2017-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Forres
Elgin20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Elgin (Sat 2017-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Elgin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:07InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achanalt (Sat 2017-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Inverness
Achanalt19:0719:07
Achnasheen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnasheen (Sat 2017-09-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnashellach (Sat 2017-09-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Strathcarron (Sat 2017-09-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Strathcarron
Attadale19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Attadale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Attadale
Stromeferry20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Stromeferry (Sat 2017-09-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Duncraig (Sat 2017-09-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Duncraig
Plockton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Plockton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Plockton
Duirinish20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Duirinish (Sat 2017-09-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2017-09-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 24th September
ScotRail11:41Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Achanalt11:4111:41
Lochluichart11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Lochluichart
Garve11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Garve (Sun 2017-09-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Garve
Dingwall12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Dingwall (Sun 2017-09-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Conon Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2017-09-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Beauly (Sun 2017-09-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Beauly
Inverness12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Inverness (Sun 2017-09-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:13InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt departures
Inverness10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Inverness
Achanalt12:1312:13
Achnasheen12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnasheen (Sun 2017-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnashellach (Sun 2017-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Strathcarron (Sun 2017-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Strathcarron
Attadale12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Attadale (Sun 2017-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Attadale
Stromeferry13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Stromeferry (Sun 2017-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Duncraig (Sun 2017-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Duncraig
Plockton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Plockton (Sun 2017-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Plockton
Duirinish13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2017-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:34Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Achanalt16:3416:34
Lochluichart16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Lochluichart
Garve16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Garve (Sun 2017-09-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Garve
Dingwall17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Dingwall (Sun 2017-09-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Conon Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2017-09-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Beauly (Sun 2017-09-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Beauly
Inverness17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Inverness (Sun 2017-09-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:10InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Inverness
Achanalt19:1019:10
Achnasheen19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnasheen (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnashellach (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Strathcarron (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Strathcarron
Attadale19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Attadale (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Attadale
Stromeferry20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Stromeferry (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Duncraig (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Duncraig
Plockton20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Plockton (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Plockton
Duirinish20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail18:35Kyle Of LochalshElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achanalt (Sat 2017-09-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achanalt (Sat 2017-09-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achanalt (Sat 2017-09-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Achanalt (Sat 2017-09-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Achanalt (Sat 2017-09-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Achanalt (Sat 2017-09-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Achanalt (Sat 2017-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Achanalt (Sat 2017-09-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Achanalt (Sat 2017-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt18:3518:35
Elgin20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Elgin (Sat 2017-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Elgin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:07InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achanalt (Sat 2017-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achanalt (Sat 2017-09-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achanalt (Sat 2017-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Achanalt (Sat 2017-09-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achanalt (Sat 2017-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Dingwall
Garve18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Achanalt (Sat 2017-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achanalt (Sat 2017-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt19:0719:07
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2017-09-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 24th September
ScotRail11:41Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt11:4111:41
Inverness12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Inverness (Sun 2017-09-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:13InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt arrivals
Inverness10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Dingwall
Garve11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt12:1312:13
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2017-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:34Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt16:3416:34
Inverness17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Inverness (Sun 2017-09-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:10InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achanalt arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2718:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Dingwall
Garve18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt19:1019:10
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achanalt departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us