ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 4BG
Advertisement

Strood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Southeastern07:571London St PancrasRainham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:022Rainham (Kent)London St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:043Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Strood (Kent)08:04
Cuxton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sat 2016-10-01 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Cuxton
Halling08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sat 2016-10-01 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Halling
Snodland08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Sat 2016-10-01 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Snodland
New Hythe08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Sat 2016-10-01 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to New Hythe
Aylesford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sat 2016-10-01 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2016-10-01 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Sat 2016-10-01 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sat 2016-10-01 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Sat 2016-10-01 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Wateringbury
Yalding08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Sat 2016-10-01 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Yalding
Beltring08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Beltring (Sat 2016-10-01 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Sat 2016-10-01 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sat 2016-10-01 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:052Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Gillingham (Kent)07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2016-10-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Strood (Kent)08:0508:05
Higham08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Higham (Sat 2016-10-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Sat 2016-10-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sat 2016-10-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Sat 2016-10-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Dartford
Bexleyheath08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Bexleyheath (Sat 2016-10-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Bexleyheath
Eltham08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Eltham (Sat 2016-10-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Eltham
Blackheath08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Blackheath (Sat 2016-10-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Blackheath
Lewisham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Lewisham (Sat 2016-10-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Lewisham
London Bridge09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Bridge (Sat 2016-10-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Waterloo East (Sat 2016-10-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Charing Cross (Sat 2016-10-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:201London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
London Charing Cross07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2016-10-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Charing Cross
Strood (Kent)08:1908:20
Rochester08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2016-10-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Sat 2016-10-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2016-10-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:271London St PancrasRainham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Southeastern07:571London St PancrasRainham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:012Rainham (Kent)London St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:052Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2016-10-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2016-10-01 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2016-10-01 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)08:0508:05
London Charing Cross09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Charing Cross (Sat 2016-10-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:191London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
London Charing Cross07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2016-10-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2016-10-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2016-10-01 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2016-10-01 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2016-10-01 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Blackheath
Eltham07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2016-10-01 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Eltham
Bexleyheath07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2016-10-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Bexleyheath
Dartford07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2016-10-01 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2016-10-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Gravesend08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2016-10-01 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2016-10-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)08:1908:20
Gillingham (Kent)08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2016-10-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:263Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Maidstone West08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2016-10-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2016-10-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2016-10-01 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2016-10-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2016-10-01 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Snodland
Halling08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2016-10-01 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Halling
Cuxton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2016-10-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Cuxton
Strood (Kent)08:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:271London St PancrasRainham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1contact us