hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 4BG
Advertisement

Strood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th May
Southeastern11:322London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
London St Pancras08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Strood (Kent)11:3111:32
Gravesend11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Sun 2017-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Sun 2017-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Sun 2017-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Sun 2017-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:352Gillingham (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Gillingham (Kent)11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Strood (Kent)11:3511:35
Higham11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Higham (Sun 2017-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Sun 2017-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sun 2017-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Sun 2017-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Dartford
Bexleyheath12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Bexleyheath (Sun 2017-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Bexleyheath
Eltham12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Eltham (Sun 2017-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Eltham
Blackheath12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Blackheath (Sun 2017-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Blackheath
Lewisham12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Lewisham (Sun 2017-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Lewisham
New Cross12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Cross (Sun 2017-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to New Cross
London Cannon Street12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Cannon Street (Sun 2017-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:353Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Strood (Kent)11:35
Cuxton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sun 2017-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Cuxton
Halling11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2017-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Halling
Snodland11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Sun 2017-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Snodland
New Hythe11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Sun 2017-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to New Hythe
Aylesford11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sun 2017-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2017-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Sun 2017-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Sun 2017-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Wateringbury
Yalding12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Sun 2017-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Yalding
Beltring12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Beltring (Sun 2017-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Sun 2017-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sun 2017-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:481London Cannon StreetGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
London Cannon Street10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Cannon Street
Strood (Kent)11:4811:48
Rochester11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Sun 2017-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Sun 2017-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:571London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
London St Pancras11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Strood (Kent)11:5711:57
Rochester12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Faversham
Whitstable12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Whitstable (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Herne Bay (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Margate (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Margate
Broadstairs13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Broadstairs (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ramsgate (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sandwich (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Sandwich
Deal13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Deal (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Deal
Walmer13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Walmer (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Walmer
Martin Mill13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Martin Mill (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dover Priory (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Folkestone Central (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Folkestone West (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ashford International (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:022FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Faversham11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Strood (Kent)12:0112:02
Gravesend12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Sun 2017-05-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Sun 2017-05-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Sun 2017-05-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Sun 2017-05-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th May
Southeastern11:263TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Beltring
Yalding10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Snodland
Halling11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Halling
Cuxton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Cuxton
Strood (Kent)11:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:312London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancras08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Walmer
Deal09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Deal
Sandwich10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)11:3111:32
London St Pancras12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Sun 2017-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:352Gillingham (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)11:3511:35
London Cannon Street12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Cannon Street (Sun 2017-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:481London Cannon StreetGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
London Cannon Street10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from New Cross
Lewisham10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Blackheath
Eltham11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Eltham
Bexleyheath11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Bexleyheath
Dartford11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Gravesend11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)11:4811:48
Gillingham (Kent)12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:571London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancras11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)11:5711:57
London St Pancras14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:012FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Faversham11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)12:0112:02
London St Pancras12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Sun 2017-05-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us