ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Filey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO14 9PE
Advertisement

Filey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
Northern07:05ScarboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey07:0507:05
Hunmanby07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Mon 2016-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Mon 2016-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Mon 2016-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Nafferton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Nafferton (Mon 2016-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Nafferton
Driffield07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Mon 2016-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2016-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hutton Cranswick
Arram07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Arram (Mon 2016-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Arram
Beverley08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Mon 2016-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Mon 2016-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull08:2208:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Mon 2016-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Hessle08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hessle (Mon 2016-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hessle
Ferriby08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Ferriby (Mon 2016-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Ferriby
Brough08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Brough (Mon 2016-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Brough
Gilberdyke08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Gilberdyke (Mon 2016-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Gilberdyke
Goole09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Mon 2016-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Goole
Thorne North09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Thorne North (Mon 2016-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2016-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2016-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Mon 2016-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:03HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Hull06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Filey08:0208:03
Seamer08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Mon 2016-09-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Mon 2016-09-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:17ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey09:1709:17
Hunmanby09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Mon 2016-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Mon 2016-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Mon 2016-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Nafferton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Nafferton (Mon 2016-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Nafferton
Driffield09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Mon 2016-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2016-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Mon 2016-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Mon 2016-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Mon 2016-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:22GilberdykeScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Gilberdyke07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Gilberdyke
Filey09:2109:22
Seamer09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Mon 2016-09-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Mon 2016-09-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:15ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey10:1510:15
Hunmanby10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Mon 2016-09-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Mon 2016-09-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington10:3710:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Mon 2016-09-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Nafferton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Nafferton (Mon 2016-09-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Nafferton
Driffield10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Mon 2016-09-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2016-09-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Mon 2016-09-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Mon 2016-09-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Mon 2016-09-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:00HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Hull09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Filey11:0011:00
Seamer11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Mon 2016-09-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Mon 2016-09-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
Northern07:05ScarboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey07:0507:05
Doncaster09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Mon 2016-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:02HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Hull06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Arram07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey08:0208:03
Scarborough08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Mon 2016-09-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:17ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey09:1709:17
Hull10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Mon 2016-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:21GilberdykeScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Gilberdyke07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Gilberdyke
Broomfleet07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Broomfleet
Brough07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Brough
Ferriby07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hessle
Hull08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey09:2109:22
Scarborough09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Mon 2016-09-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:15ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey10:1510:15
Hull11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Mon 2016-09-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:00HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Hull09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington10:3010:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Mon 2016-09-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey11:0011:00
Scarborough11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Mon 2016-09-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 43Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1contact us