hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Filey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO14 9PE
Advertisement

Filey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
Northern13:43ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey13:4313:43
Hunmanby13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Fri 2017-07-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Fri 2017-07-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington14:0514:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Fri 2017-07-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Driffield14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Fri 2017-07-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Beverley14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Fri 2017-07-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Fri 2017-07-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull14:5314:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Fri 2017-07-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Brough15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Brough (Fri 2017-07-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Brough
Goole15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Fri 2017-07-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Goole
Doncaster15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Fri 2017-07-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-07-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Fri 2017-07-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:28SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Sheffield11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Filey14:2814:28
Seamer14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Fri 2017-07-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Fri 2017-07-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:12ScarboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey15:1215:12
Hunmanby15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Fri 2017-07-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Fri 2017-07-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Fri 2017-07-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Nafferton15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Nafferton (Fri 2017-07-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Nafferton
Driffield15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Fri 2017-07-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2017-07-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Fri 2017-07-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Fri 2017-07-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull16:2316:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Fri 2017-07-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Hessle16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hessle (Fri 2017-07-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hessle
Ferriby16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Ferriby (Fri 2017-07-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Ferriby
Brough16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Brough (Fri 2017-07-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Brough
Gilberdyke16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Gilberdyke (Fri 2017-07-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Saltmarshe (Fri 2017-07-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Saltmarshe
Goole17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Fri 2017-07-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Goole
Thorne North17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Thorne North (Fri 2017-07-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stnfh17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hatfield & Stnfh (Fri 2017-07-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hatfield & Stnfh
Kirk Sandall17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2017-07-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Fri 2017-07-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:57HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Hull14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Filey15:5715:57
Seamer16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Fri 2017-07-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Fri 2017-07-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:40ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey16:4016:40
Hunmanby16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Fri 2017-07-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Fri 2017-07-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington17:0217:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Fri 2017-07-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Driffield17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Fri 2017-07-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Beverley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Fri 2017-07-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Fri 2017-07-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull17:4817:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Fri 2017-07-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Brough18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Brough (Fri 2017-07-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Brough
Selby18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Selby (Fri 2017-07-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Selby
Doncaster18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Fri 2017-07-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-07-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Fri 2017-07-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:26SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Sheffield14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Filey17:2517:26
Seamer17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Fri 2017-07-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Fri 2017-07-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
Northern13:43ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey13:4313:43
Sheffield16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Fri 2017-07-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:28SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Sheffield11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster12:1512:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Doncaster
Goole12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Goole
Brough12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Brough
Hull13:0813:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Driffield13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington13:5414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey14:2814:28
Scarborough14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Fri 2017-07-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:12ScarboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey15:1215:12
Doncaster17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Fri 2017-07-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:57HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Hull14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington15:2715:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey15:5715:57
Scarborough16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Fri 2017-07-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:40ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey16:4016:40
Sheffield19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Fri 2017-07-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:25SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Sheffield14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Doncaster
Goole15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Goole
Brough15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Brough
Hull16:0816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Fri 2017-07-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey17:2517:26
Scarborough17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Fri 2017-07-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-07-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T043Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us