ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Filey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO14 9PE
Advertisement

Filey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 31st July
Northern10:36HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Hull09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Filey10:3610:36
Seamer10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Sun 2016-07-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sun 2016-07-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:26ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey11:2611:26
Hunmanby11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Sun 2016-07-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Sun 2016-07-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Sun 2016-07-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Nafferton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Nafferton (Sun 2016-07-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Nafferton
Driffield12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Sun 2016-07-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2016-07-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Sun 2016-07-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Sun 2016-07-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull12:3712:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Sun 2016-07-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Hessle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hessle (Sun 2016-07-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hessle
Ferriby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Ferriby (Sun 2016-07-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Ferriby
Brough12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Brough (Sun 2016-07-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Brough
Gilberdyke13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Gilberdyke (Sun 2016-07-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Gilberdyke
Goole13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Sun 2016-07-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Goole
Doncaster13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Sun 2016-07-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Meadowhall (Sun 2016-07-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Sun 2016-07-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:33SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Sheffield08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Filey11:3211:33
Seamer11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Sun 2016-07-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sun 2016-07-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:21ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey12:2112:21
Hunmanby12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Sun 2016-07-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Sun 2016-07-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington12:4312:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Sun 2016-07-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Driffield12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Sun 2016-07-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Beverley13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Sun 2016-07-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Sun 2016-07-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Sun 2016-07-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Brough13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Brough (Sun 2016-07-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Brough
Gilberdyke13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Gilberdyke (Sun 2016-07-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Gilberdyke
Goole13:5914:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Sun 2016-07-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Goole
Doncaster14:2614:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Sun 2016-07-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Meadowhall (Sun 2016-07-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Sun 2016-07-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:17SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Sheffield10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Filey13:1613:17
Seamer13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Sun 2016-07-31 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sun 2016-07-31 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:21ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey14:2114:21
Hunmanby14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Sun 2016-07-31 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Sun 2016-07-31 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington14:4314:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Sun 2016-07-31 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Driffield14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Sun 2016-07-31 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Beverley15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Sun 2016-07-31 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Sun 2016-07-31 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull15:2815:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Sun 2016-07-31 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Brough15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Brough (Sun 2016-07-31 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Brough
Gilberdyke15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Gilberdyke (Sun 2016-07-31 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Gilberdyke
Goole16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Sun 2016-07-31 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Goole
Doncaster16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Sun 2016-07-31 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Meadowhall (Sun 2016-07-31 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Sun 2016-07-31 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 31st July
Northern10:36HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Hull09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Arram09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington10:1110:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey10:3610:36
Scarborough10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sun 2016-07-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:26ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey11:2611:26
Sheffield14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Sun 2016-07-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:32SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Sheffield08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Meadowhall
Swinton (South Yorks)09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorks) to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Swinton (South Yorks)
Mexborough09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster09:2209:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Thorne North
Goole09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Brough
Hull10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey11:3211:33
Scarborough11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sun 2016-07-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:21ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey12:2112:21
Sheffield15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Sun 2016-07-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:16SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Sheffield10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster10:5110:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Doncaster
Goole11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Brough
Hull11:5012:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington12:4912:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey13:1613:17
Scarborough13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sun 2016-07-31 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:21ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Sun 2016-07-31 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey14:2114:21
Sheffield17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Sun 2016-07-31 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 43Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1contact us