ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Filey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO14 9PE
Advertisement

Filey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 31st August
Northern17:26SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Sheffield14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Filey17:2517:26
Seamer17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Wed 2016-08-31 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Wed 2016-08-31 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:12ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey18:1218:12
Hunmanby18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Wed 2016-08-31 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Wed 2016-08-31 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington18:3418:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Wed 2016-08-31 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Nafferton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Nafferton (Wed 2016-08-31 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Nafferton
Driffield18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Wed 2016-08-31 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2016-08-31 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Wed 2016-08-31 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Wed 2016-08-31 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Wed 2016-08-31 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:57HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Hull17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Filey18:5718:57
Seamer19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Wed 2016-08-31 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Wed 2016-08-31 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:19ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey20:1920:19
Hunmanby20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Wed 2016-08-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Wed 2016-08-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington20:4120:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Wed 2016-08-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Nafferton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Nafferton (Wed 2016-08-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Nafferton
Driffield20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Wed 2016-08-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2016-08-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Wed 2016-08-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Wed 2016-08-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Wed 2016-08-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:25SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Sheffield17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Filey20:2420:25
Seamer20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Wed 2016-08-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Wed 2016-08-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 1st September
Northern07:05ScarboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Thu 2016-09-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey07:0507:05
Hunmanby07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Thu 2016-09-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Thu 2016-09-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Thu 2016-09-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Nafferton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Nafferton (Thu 2016-09-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Nafferton
Driffield07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Thu 2016-09-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2016-09-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hutton Cranswick
Arram07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Arram (Thu 2016-09-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Arram
Beverley08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Thu 2016-09-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Thu 2016-09-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull08:2208:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Thu 2016-09-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Hessle08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hessle (Thu 2016-09-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hessle
Ferriby08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Ferriby (Thu 2016-09-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Ferriby
Brough08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Brough (Thu 2016-09-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Brough
Gilberdyke08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Gilberdyke (Thu 2016-09-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Gilberdyke
Goole09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Thu 2016-09-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Goole
Thorne North09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Thorne North (Thu 2016-09-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2016-09-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2016-09-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Thu 2016-09-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 31st August
Northern17:25SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Sheffield14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Doncaster
Goole15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Goole
Brough15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Brough
Hull16:0716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey17:2517:26
Scarborough17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Wed 2016-08-31 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:12ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey18:1218:12
Hull19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Wed 2016-08-31 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:57HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Hull17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Arram17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington18:2518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey18:5718:57
Scarborough19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Wed 2016-08-31 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:19ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey20:1920:19
Hull21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Wed 2016-08-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:24SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Sheffield17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster18:1218:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Doncaster
Goole18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Goole
Brough18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Brough
Hull19:0819:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington19:5820:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Wed 2016-08-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey20:2420:25
Scarborough20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Wed 2016-08-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 1st September
Northern07:05ScarboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Thu 2016-09-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Thu 2016-09-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey07:0507:05
Doncaster09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Thu 2016-09-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 43Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1contact us