ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorchester West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT1 1QX
Advertisement

Dorchester West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 31st August
Great Western Railway08:09Westbury (Wilts)WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Westbury (Wilts)06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury (Wilts) to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury (Wilts)
Dorchester West08:0808:09
Upwey08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Wed 2016-08-31 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Wed 2016-08-31 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:06WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West09:0509:06
Maiden Newton09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Wed 2016-08-31 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Wed 2016-08-31 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Wed 2016-08-31 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Wed 2016-08-31 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2016-08-31 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Wed 2016-08-31 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Wed 2016-08-31 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Wed 2016-08-31 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury (Wilts)10:2410:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Wilts) (Wed 2016-08-31 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury (Wilts)
Trowbridge10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Wed 2016-08-31 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2016-08-31 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Wed 2016-08-31 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Avoncliff
Freshford10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Wed 2016-08-31 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Freshford
Bath Spa11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Wed 2016-08-31 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Wed 2016-08-31 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Wed 2016-08-31 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2016-08-31 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:48Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Dorchester West10:4710:48
Upwey10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Wed 2016-08-31 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Wed 2016-08-31 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:23WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West11:2211:23
Maiden Newton11:3311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Wed 2016-08-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Wed 2016-08-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Wed 2016-08-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Wed 2016-08-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2016-08-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:1912:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Wed 2016-08-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Wed 2016-08-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Wed 2016-08-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury (Wilts)12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Wilts) (Wed 2016-08-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury (Wilts)
Trowbridge12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Wed 2016-08-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2016-08-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Wed 2016-08-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Avoncliff
Freshford13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Wed 2016-08-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Freshford
Bath Spa13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Wed 2016-08-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Wed 2016-08-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Wed 2016-08-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2016-08-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:54GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Gloucester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Gloucester
Dorchester West11:5111:54
Upwey12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Wed 2016-08-31 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Wed 2016-08-31 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:23WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West departures
Weymouth13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West13:2213:23
Maiden Newton13:3313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Wed 2016-08-31 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Wed 2016-08-31 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Chetnole
Yetminster13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Wed 2016-08-31 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yetminster
Thornford13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Wed 2016-08-31 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2016-08-31 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Wed 2016-08-31 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Castle Cary
Bruton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Wed 2016-08-31 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bruton
Frome14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Wed 2016-08-31 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Frome
Westbury (Wilts)14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Wilts) (Wed 2016-08-31 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Westbury (Wilts)
Trowbridge14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Wed 2016-08-31 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2016-08-31 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Wed 2016-08-31 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Avoncliff
Freshford15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Wed 2016-08-31 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Freshford
Bath Spa15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Wed 2016-08-31 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads15:3515:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2016-08-31 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2016-08-31 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2016-08-31 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yate (Wed 2016-08-31 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2016-08-31 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Gloucester (Wed 2016-08-31 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 31st August
Great Western Railway08:08Westbury (Wilts)WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Westbury (Wilts)06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury (Wilts) to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury (Wilts)
Frome06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Frome
Bruton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2907:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West08:0808:09
Weymouth08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Wed 2016-08-31 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:05WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West09:0509:06
Bristol Temple Meads11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2016-08-31 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:47Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:2607:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:3608:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury (Wilts)09:2809:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury (Wilts) to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury (Wilts)
Frome09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Frome
Bruton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:4710:48
Weymouth11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Wed 2016-08-31 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:22WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2211:23
Bristol Temple Meads13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2016-08-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:51GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Gloucester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads09:3509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury (Wilts)10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury (Wilts) to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Westbury (Wilts)
Frome10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:5111:54
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Wed 2016-08-31 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:22WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorchester West arrivals
Weymouth13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Wed 2016-08-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West13:2213:23
Gloucester16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Gloucester (Wed 2016-08-31 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorchester West departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1contact us